E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

SM Dual Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100Base - TX To 100BASE - FX

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

SM Dual Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100Base - TX To 100BASE - FX

China SM Dual Fiber  Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100Base - TX To 100BASE - FX supplier

Large Image :  SM Dual Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100Base - TX To 100BASE - FX

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-1100S-25

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 pair /Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Connector: 1 X SC Ethernet Port: 1 X Rj45
Fiber Type: SM Dual Fiber Distance: 25km
Wavelength: 1310nm Rate: 10/100 Mbps

Model: LNK-1100S-25

Overview

 

Due to its unique function of link failure alert between electrical port and optical one, the intelligent 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet media converter can replace the media converter with network management to greatly reduce the system cost.

 

LNK-1100 Ethernet media converter can interconvert electrical signals of 10Base-T and 100Base–TX twisted pairs with optical signals of 100Base-FX.

 

It extends the network transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 120 km via fiber optical cable. It enables the data to transmit in two different mediums of electrical and optical networks either by the technology of data link L2 store-and-forward, or by the one of PHY L1 cut-through).

 

It supports transmission in multi-mode dual fiber, single mode dual fiber and single mode single fiber.

 

Technical Indexes

 

Parameter

 

Specifications

Access mode

 

10/100Mbps
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control

Wavelength

 

1310nm
Transmission distance

single mode: 25 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port: for connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

One optical port: Single mode, dual fiber: SC or FC (9/125μm)

Conversion means

 

Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode

Buffer space

 

Built in 128Kb RAM for data buffer
Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

BER

 

<19-9

MTBF

 

100,000 hours
LED indicator POER (power supply); FX LINK/ACT (optical link action); FDX (FX full duplex), TX LINK/ACT (TP cable link/action); TX 100 (TP cable rate 100M), FX100(fiber cable rate 100M)
Power supply

External: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input, 5V1A output

Internal: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input

Power consumption

 

<40W (the chassis at full load), <2W

Operating temperature

 

-10~55ºC

Operating humidity

 

5%~90%

 

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

 

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

 

 

Features

 

  • 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
  • Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  • full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed
  • Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  • Supporting Link Failure Alert (LFA) optional
  • Supporting half /full-duplex of FX and link failure alert with optional dip-switch
  • Supporting 10/100Mbps store-and-forward and 100Mbps cut-through transmission with optional dip-switch
  • Supporting the transmission of 100Base-Fx or STM-1, compatible with other devices
  • Supporting low-time lag transmission
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to1600 bytes
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  • Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) , ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets
  • Extremely low power consumption (less than 2W), low heat, reliable and stable performance, and long lifetime;
  • Options in single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual f fiber, and single mode in single fiber

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8617727988275

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)