E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Mini 10 / 100 / 1000M SFP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With External Power Supply

China Mini 10 / 100 / 1000M SFP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With External Power Supply supplier
Mini 10 / 100 / 1000M SFP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With External Power Supply supplier Mini 10 / 100 / 1000M SFP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With External Power Supply supplier Mini 10 / 100 / 1000M SFP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With External Power Supply supplier Mini 10 / 100 / 1000M SFP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With External Power Supply supplier

Large Image :  Mini 10 / 100 / 1000M SFP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With External Power Supply

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-1100MN-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Pacage
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: Negotiation
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Access Mode: 10/100/1000Mbps Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Conversion Means: Store And Forward Mode Or Cut-Through Mode Input Voltage: DC 5V~12V
Power Consume: <3W Operating Temperature: 0~50ºC
Standard: 1000Base-FX Or 100Base-FX Dimensions: 60mm (W)×20mm (H)×90 Mm (L)

Product: Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SFP Media Converter

 

Model: LNK-3011MN-SFP Series

 

Overview

 

The mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX (also can be forced to 100Base-FX) media converter is fully compliant with IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX protocols. The converter can support auto MDI-MDIX function, flow control for full and half duplex operation, etc.

A DIP switch is placed at the bottom of the case. Depend on different configurations; the user can set the different operating mode (Force FX to 100M, pass through mode, etc).

 

 

 

Features

 

· 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX fiber media converter

· Support IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-TX/FX standards

· SFP Port

· DIP switch to set different configuration

· LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support

· Support jumbo frame

· Compact package size

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

 

Parameter Specifications
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps
Standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3Z,IEEE802.3x
1000Base-FX or 100Base-FX
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance Multi-mode:
62.5/125μm fiber: 220m;
50/125μm fiber: 550m
single mode:
20/40/60/80/100 km;
Cat-5 twisted pairs: 100m
Conversion means Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode
Flow control Full duplex: flow control;
Half duplex: back pressure
Input voltage DC 5V~12V
Power consume <3W
Operating temperature 0~50ºC
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Maintaining temperature -40~70ºC
Maintaining humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions 60mm (W)×20mm (H)×90 mm (L)

 

 

Ordering Information

 

 

Item Description
LNK-3011MN-SFP Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000BASE SFP Media Converter, excl. SFP modules, standalone, external power adaptor

 

 

 

Mini 10 / 100 / 1000M SFP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With External Power Supply

 

 

 

Mini 10 / 100 / 1000M SFP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With External Power Supply

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8617727988275

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)