E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case

China 10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case supplier
10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case supplier 10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case supplier 10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case supplier 10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case supplier 10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case supplier 10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case supplier

Large Image :  10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-10G-MC Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Transmission Speed: 10G Fiber Ports: SFP+
Transmission Distance: Up To 80Km Power Requirement: Standalone: AC 220V OR DC -48V
Power Consumption: 90w Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃
Standalone: 156mm(W)×128mm(D)×32mm(H)

Product: 10G Ethernet Media Converter

 

Model: LNK-10G-MC Series

 

Overview

 

 

The LNK-10G-MC Series is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet copper to fiber media converter. It offers conversion technology by providing one 10GBase-T RJ-45 port and one pluggable 10GBase-X fiber SFP+ port or XFP port.

 

The open SFP+ or XFP port supports a wide variety of E-link 10GE SFP+ or XFP fiber modules, as well as third party MSA compatible SFP+ or XFP modules.

 

LNK-10G-MC Series is a copper to fiber 10Gbps Ethernet media converter based on IEEE802.3an and IEEE802.3ae. With SNMP and Web-based management in the LNK600-R16, the Network administrator can monitor, configure and control the activity of each card in the chassis.

 

This converter uses Cat.6a/Cat 7 twisted pair cable as copper transmission media with RJ-45 and 10G optical solution with SFP+ or XFP. The data stream can be converted bi-directionally from 10GBase-T to 10GBase-R and vice versa. With full duplex wire speed forwarding capability between these two media,

 

LNK-10G-MC brings you the best and simplest solution for the 10G Ethernet conversion between copper wire and fiber.

 

 

Features

 

· Support Jumbo Frame

· Transparent Transport and very low delay

· Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength

· Support DMI function for SFP+/XFP fiber module

· Support Loopback test function

· Economic In-band Management function

· Powerful Network Management function(Web,SNMP,Console)

· Support hot plugging

· Support 2U Rack (16 channel) and standalone use

· Full State Led display

· Easy installation

· UTP cable length detection(only RJ45 interface)

· Provide reliable long-distance connection

· Fast connection with multi-function

· Small portable size case

· Plug and play

 

 

Application

 

 

Connection between fiber to copper 10Gbps Ethernet equipment function as fiber-to-copper media converter for long distance transmission up to 160km

 

 

 

10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case

 

Extend the network distance between two 10 Gigabit Fiber Switches across a fiber link up to 80km in length

 

10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case

 

Convert your 10G SFP+ Direct Attach (Twinax) or XFP CX4 copper to multimode or single mode fiber.

 

10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case

 

10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8617727988275

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)