E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

Single Port Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Gigabit LAN EPON ONU SC/UPC Connector

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Port Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Gigabit LAN EPON ONU SC/UPC Connector

China Single Port Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Gigabit LAN EPON ONU SC/UPC Connector supplier
Single Port Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Gigabit LAN EPON ONU SC/UPC Connector supplier Single Port Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Gigabit LAN EPON ONU SC/UPC Connector supplier Single Port Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Gigabit LAN EPON ONU SC/UPC Connector supplier Single Port Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Gigabit LAN EPON ONU SC/UPC Connector supplier

Large Image :  Single Port Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Gigabit LAN EPON ONU SC/UPC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-LINK
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-EPON-N01 Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: EPON ONU, Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Supply Ability: 100000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Upstream PON Interface: 1 EPON Interface, SC Single-mode/single-fibre Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Farthest Distance: 20km Between OLT And ONU Optical Interface: SC/UPC Connector
DC Power Supply: +12V, External AC-DC Power Adaptor Chipset: Zte Chipset
Net Weight: 0.24Kg

1-Port Gigabit LAN EPON ONU

 

Model: LNK-EPON-N01 Series

 

Overview

 

E-link mini EPON ONU terminal device , which applies to pure broadband access.It adopts mini-type compact structure design with high-integration and can provide 1 GE(RJ45)interfaces.

 

Supports the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch and it’s easy to maintenance and manage.It can be applied to FTTH/FTTP access application for resident and business users.and it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V3.1).

 

Technical Indexes

 

Technical items Description
Optical property
Upstream PON interface

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,

symmetric 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical output power -1~+4dBm
Receiving sensitivity <-26dBm
Farthest distance 20km between OLT and ONU
Optical interface SC/UPC connector
Downstream LAN interface

1*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces,

Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Layer 2/3 switch Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN
Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast packet at ONU
IEEE 802.3X flow control
Support 16 multicast addresses at each LAN port
Security strategy

Support AES-128,data encryption for both upstream

and downstream

Support dynamic update of key

Management maintenance Centralized OLT management based on OAM, WEB, CLI, Upgrade software remotely
Hardware information
Indicators

4 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1

Giga-Ethernet port.

DC power supply +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Chipset zte chipset
Power switch 1
Power consumption ≤2.5W
Operating condition Operating temp: -5~+55℃
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60℃
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension 83mm*83mm*25mm(length*width*height)
Net weight 0.24Kg

 

Features

 

  • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
  • Support triple churning encryption request
  • Support DBA reporting mechanism request
  • Support OAM remote configuration maintenance function
  • Support the remote upgrade and download
  • Support status detection and fault report
  • Support to configure the work mode at the user port.
  • Support data encryption and decryption
  • Support 802.1Q VLAN
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping
  • Support traffic rule to modify the related priority.
  • Support LED indication
  • Support to restore the factory settings
  • Support the remote reset and reboot
  • Support dying gasp outage alarm
  • Fully compatibility with OLT based=on=Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

 

Ordering Information:

 

Product name Product description
LNK-EPON-N01 EPON ONU 1*SC SM 20KM Tx1310nm,Rx1490nm,1*10/100/1000Base-T,12VDC

 

 

Application:

Single Port Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Gigabit LAN EPON ONU SC/UPC Connector

 

Dimension

Single Port Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Gigabit LAN EPON ONU SC/UPC Connector

 

Single Port Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Gigabit LAN EPON ONU SC/UPC Connector

Single Port Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Gigabit LAN EPON ONU SC/UPC Connector

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8617727988275

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)