E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

Industrial 1 - 4Ch Fiber Ethernet Converter , Single Mode RS232 / RS22 / RS485

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Industrial 1 - 4Ch Fiber Ethernet Converter , Single Mode RS232 / RS22 / RS485

China Industrial 1 - 4Ch  Fiber Ethernet Converter , Single Mode RS232 / RS22 / RS485 supplier
Industrial 1 - 4Ch  Fiber Ethernet Converter , Single Mode RS232 / RS22 / RS485 supplier Industrial 1 - 4Ch  Fiber Ethernet Converter , Single Mode RS232 / RS22 / RS485 supplier

Large Image :  Industrial 1 - 4Ch Fiber Ethernet Converter , Single Mode RS232 / RS22 / RS485

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS, CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-GYS100 Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pieces/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber: Multi-mode /single-mode Transmission Distance: 2Km/20Km
Wave Length: 820nm/1310nm Interface Characteristics: EIA RS232 RS422 RS485
Connector: Phoenix Terminal Phoenix Terminal: -40°C ~ 75°C
Dimensions: 133mm×40mm×120mm Casing: IP30 Protection, Metal Case
Installation: 35mm DIN-Rail, Wall Mounting Weight: 685g

 

Industrial 1 - 4Ch Fiber Ethernet Converter , Single Mode RS232 / RS22 / RS485

Model: LNK-GYS100 Series

Overview

The converter is designed to provide the most versatile connection possible between two RS-232/422/485 serial equipment using fiber optic cable.

 

It allows any two pieces of serial equipment to communicate full-duplex over typical duplex fibers, or over optional single fiber up to 20km.

 

The Din-rail mountable design makes it ideal for industrial cabinets and enclosures.

For industrial environment, the converters are designed with the following enhanced features exceeding that of commercial media converters:

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

Fiber
Multi-mode Fiber:50/125um, 62.5/125um
Maximum transmission distance 2Km @ 62.5/ 125um multi mode
fiber attenuation (3dbm/km)Wavelength 820nm
Transmitting power -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity -28dBm (Min)
Link budget 16dBm
20 Fiber:8/125um, 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance 20Km
Transmission distance 20Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
Wave Length 1310nm
Transmitting power -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity -27dBm (Min)
Link budget 18dBm
RS232/422/485 Interface
Rate 0-115200Kbps
Interface characteristics EIA RS232 RS422 RS485
Connector Phoenix terminal
Working environment
Working temperature -40°C ~ 75°C
Working Humidity 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature -40°C ~ 80°C
Mechanical:
Dimensions 133mm×40mm×120mm (H×W×D)
Casing IP30 protection, Metal case
Installation 35mm DIN-Rail, Wall Mounting
Weight 685g

 

Features

  • Based on proprietary integrated circuit;
  • Provide 1-4 independent serial ports (RS232/422/485 optional) channel, physical isolation from each other, there is no correspondence between the
  • RS232 / 485/422 interface, optional three data, RS232 supports 3-wire RS232 (TXD, RXD, GND), flow control support CD, DSR, CTS,
  • RS232 /485/422 channels can be transmitted from 0-115200 baud asynchronous serial data adaptive
  • Serial port interface lightning reach IEC61000-4-5 (8 / 20μS) differential mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω); Common mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω) standard
  • Optional AC 220V, DC -48V, DC + 24V, DC power no positive and negative points;
  • Wide operating voltage input range
  • Support DIN rail mounting
  • Support wall mounting
  • High and wide operating temperature range
  • Industrial-rated Emission and Immunity performance

 

Ordering Information

 

LNK-GYS101 Industrial 1Ch RS232, RS22 or RS85 Serial Fiber Media Converter: 1xOptical port+1xRS232/RS485/RS422 port (Default FC, SFP or SC Fiber port optional)
LNK-GYS102 Industrial 2Ch RS232, RS22 or RS85 Serial Fiber Media Converter: 1xOptical port+2xRS232/RS485/RS422 port (Default FC, SFP or SC Fiber port optional)
LNK-GYS104 Industrial 4Ch RS232, RS22 or RS85 Serial Fiber Media Converter: 1xOptical port+4xRS232/RS485/RS422 port (Default FC, SFP or SC Fiber port optional)

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8615814685651

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)