E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

SFP+ RJ45 Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter 12VDC 10G Base -T To 10G Jumbo Frame

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

SFP+ RJ45 Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter 12VDC 10G Base -T To 10G Jumbo Frame

SFP+ RJ45 Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter 12VDC 10G Base -T To 10G Jumbo Frame
SFP+ RJ45 Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter 12VDC 10G Base -T To 10G Jumbo Frame

Large Image :  SFP+ RJ45 Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter 12VDC 10G Base -T To 10G Jumbo Frame

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-MC10G-SFP+
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pieces
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton. 1KG/pcs
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Rate: 10G Installation: Desktop Or Wall-mount
Fiber Port: SFP+ Ethernet Port: RJ45
Power Supply: 12V DC Power Consumption: MAX 5W
Operation Temperature: 0℃ To 55℃ Relative Humidity: 5% To 80% (non-condensation)
Material: Metal Housing Warranty: 2 Years
High Light:

gigabit ethernet media converter

,

ethernet fiber media converter

12VDC 10G Base-T to 10G Jumbo Frame SFP+ RJ45 to Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

Model: LNK-10G-MC Series

Overview

E-link 10G Base-T to 10G Base-R Media Converter supports two types media for network connection such as 10GBase-T and 10GBase-FX. The bridge media converter is designed with a 10Gbase Ethernet PHY chip that connects two types segments operation smoothly. This converter can be used as standalone unit or as slide-in module to the 19" converter rack Chassis for use at a central wiring closet.

 

 

 

Features

  • Support Jumbo Frame
  • Transparent Transport and very low delay
  • Support DMI function for SFP+ fiber module
  • Support Loopback test function
  • Support hot plugging
  • Full State Led display
  • Easy installation
  • Provide reliable long-distance connection
  • Fast connection with multi-function
  • Small portable size case
  • Plug and play

 

Application

  • Connection between fiber to copper 10Gbps Ethernet equipment function as fiber-to-copper media converter for long distance transmission up to 120km
     
  • Extend the network distance between two 10 Gigabit Fiber Switches across a fiber link up to 80km in length
     
  • Convert your 10G SFP+ Direct Attach to multimode or single mode fiber.

     

Technical Indexes

Standards 1000Base-T, 2.5GBase-T, 5Gbase-T, 10Gbase-T
1000Base-X, 2500Base-X, 5GBase-R , 10GBase-R
Media Supported

1000Base-T: Cat5 UTP/STP. MAX 100m;

2.5GBase-T: Cat5e UTP/STP. MAX 50m;

5GBase-T: Cat5e UTP/STP. MAX 50m;

10G Base-T: Cat6a UTP/STP. MAX 50m;

Port Type RJ45, SFP Slot
Work Mode

1000Base-T to 1000Base-X
2.5GBase-T to 2500Base-X

5Gbase-T to 5GBase-R

10Gbase-T to 10GBase-R

Power Supply 12V DC
Power
consumption
MAX 5W
Operation Temperature 0℃ to 55℃
Relative Humidity 5% to 80% (non-condensation)

 

Ordering Information

Model Description
LNK-MC10G-SFP+ 10G Base-T to 10G Base-R Media Converter, SFP+ Ports, not including SFP+ Modules

 

SFP+ RJ45 Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter 12VDC 10G Base -T To 10G Jumbo Frame 0SFP+ RJ45 Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter 12VDC 10G Base -T To 10G Jumbo Frame 1SFP+ RJ45 Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter 12VDC 10G Base -T To 10G Jumbo Frame 2SFP+ RJ45 Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter 12VDC 10G Base -T To 10G Jumbo Frame 3SFP+ RJ45 Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter 12VDC 10G Base -T To 10G Jumbo Frame 4

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Danik Hu

Tel: +8618682101350

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)