E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Media Converter

RJ45 Connector Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 Base -TX To 100 Base -X SFP

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

RJ45 Connector Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 Base -TX To 100 Base -X SFP

RJ45 Connector Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 Base -TX To 100 Base -X SFP
RJ45 Connector Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 Base -TX To 100 Base -X SFP RJ45 Connector Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 Base -TX To 100 Base -X SFP RJ45 Connector Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 Base -TX To 100 Base -X SFP

Large Image :  RJ45 Connector Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 Base -TX To 100 Base -X SFP

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China, Shenzhen
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-IES1100-SFP Series
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pair/month
Detailed Product Description
Processing Type: Store-and-Forward ,Half-duplex, Full-duplex Forward Filter Rate: 148,800pps (100Mbps)
Cabling: 100Base-TX: Cat5 Or Above Optical Port:: 100Base-X SFP Ports
Maximum Distance: Cat5 UTP Up To 100m Connector: RJ45
Input Powe: 24VDC (12~58VDC, 4-Pin Terminal Block) MTBF: > 300,000 Hrs
High Light:

ethernet to fiber media converter

,

industrial fiber media converter

Industrial 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-X SFP Media Converter

 

Model: LNK-IES1100-SFP Series

Overview

 

E-link LNK-IES1100-SFP is a high-speed 10/100Base-TX Industrial Ethernet Media Converter, easy to connect server, repeater, switch, device to device, Can satisfy customers require for long distance, high speed, wide broadcast.

 

LNK-IES1100-SFP supports 1 TP ports and 1 fiber ports. TP (RJ45) support 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection;100Base-FX supports single-/multi-mode SFP.

 

LNK-IES1100-SFP adopts industry standard design, IP40 protection, power supply input 24VDC (12~58VDC), -40 to 80°C working temperature.

 

 

 

Features

 

· Converts 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-X SFP

· IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x,store and forward

· Plug-and-play, easy to installation

· 10/100M, F/H duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation

· Designed for industrial applications. IP40 protection, Aluminum Alloy

· Extensive LED indicators for network diagnostics

· Environmentally hardened -40°C to 80°C
(-40°F to 176°F) operating temperature

 

Warranty

 

· 5-Year Warranty

 

 

 

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

Ethernet
Standards: IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
IEEE802.3X Flow Control
Processing Type: Store-and-Forward
Half-duplex, Full-duplex
Forward Filter Rate: 148,800pps (100Mbps)
Cabling: 100Base-TX: Cat5 or above
Maximum Distance: Cat5 UTP up to 100m
Connector: 1x RJ45
Optical Port: 100Base-X SFP ports
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
MTBF: > 300,000 hrs
Electrical and Mechanical
Input Power: 24VDC (12~58VDC, 4-Pin Terminal Block)
Power Consumption: 12W Max. 0.5A@24VDC
LED Indicators
PWR: Power Status
RUN: Link/Activity, Speed
FX: Link/Activity
Dimensions (WxDxH): 139 x 108 x 50mm
Weight: 600g
Casing: IP40 Protection, Aluminum Case
Mounting Options: Din-Rail mounting, Wall mounting
Regulatory Approvals
Safety: UL 60950-1

EMS:

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 3

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 3

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EMC: EN61000-4-8
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
Industry: IEC61000-6-2
Rail: EN50155, EN50121-4
Traffic: NEMA TS-2

 

 

Ordering Information

 

 

Model Description
LNK-IES1100-SFP-SFP Hardened 10/100Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP Ethernet Media Converter
SFP Options:

► (S) = SFP option. Please select your SFP option on our SFP Options page.

► SFP module is to be purchased separately.

Mounting Options: ► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed, Wall Mount Bracket is included.
Power Options:

► 24W/1A 24VDC Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block;

► Power Supply is to be purchased separately.

 

 

 

Typical Application

 

 

 

RJ45 Connector Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 Base -TX To 100 Base -X SFP 0

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tony Wang

Tel: +8613682459576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)