E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Media Converter

Unmanaged Optical Industrial Ethernet Switches 8 port 1000Base-FX SFP + 2 port 10/100/1000Base-TX

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Unmanaged Optical Industrial Ethernet Switches 8 port 1000Base-FX SFP + 2 port 10/100/1000Base-TX

China Unmanaged Optical Industrial Ethernet Switches 8 port 1000Base-FX SFP + 2 port 10/100/1000Base-TX supplier
Unmanaged Optical Industrial Ethernet Switches 8 port 1000Base-FX SFP + 2 port 10/100/1000Base-TX supplier Unmanaged Optical Industrial Ethernet Switches 8 port 1000Base-FX SFP + 2 port 10/100/1000Base-TX supplier

Large Image :  Unmanaged Optical Industrial Ethernet Switches 8 port 1000Base-FX SFP + 2 port 10/100/1000Base-TX

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: LNK-IMC800G Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1/pcs
Price: USD 1-100 pcs
Packaging Details: Optical ethernet switch standard export package
Delivery Time: 3
Payment Terms: T/T, MoneyGram,Paypal,Ping An Bank,HSBC
Supply Ability: 100 pcs
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical Ethernet Switch Switch Fabric: 24Gbps
SwithPacket Buffer Memory: 1Mbit Max. Packet Length: 1522 Bytes
Connector: 2 X RJ45 Optical Port: 8x SFP
Address Table Size: 8K MAC Addresses Operation Temperature: -40°C To 80°C
Casing: Aluminum Case Warranty: 5 Years

 

Unmanaged Optical Industrial Ethernet Switches 8 port 1000Base-FX SFP + 2 port 10/100/1000Base-TX

 

 

Model: LNK-IMC800G Series

Overview

LNK-IMC800G is a unmanaged 8 ports 1000Base-FX SFP + 2 ports 10/100/1000Base-T Optical Ethernet Switch. The Switch provides SFP slot to support the use of SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceiver module. User can chose different types of SFPs (1000M only). The Switch supports 1 or 2 core Single-mode or Multi-mode fiber. The product operates at temperatures ranging from -40oC to 80oC and DIN-Rail installation.

 

 

Features

  • 8 1000Base-FX SFP + 2 10/100/1000Base-TX
  • 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Supports external SFP
  • Supports 802.3x Flow control
  • Supports 8K MAC address
  • 1M bits frame buffer memory
  • Super lightening protection, IP40 protection
  • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan
  • Supports Relay output for Power and Port failure
  • Redundant Power Inputs
  • Supports DIN-Rail and Wall-mount installation
  • Environmentally Hardened -40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F) operating temperature

Warranty

  • 5-Year Warranty

Typical Application

Industrial Unmanaged 8-port 1000Base-FX SFP + 2-port 10/100/1000Base-TX Optical Ethernet Switch

Technical Indexes

Ethernet
Standards IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T/FX
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X
Processing Type Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric 24Gbps
Forward Filter Rate 14,880pps (10Mbps)
148,800pps (100Mbps)
1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)
SwithPacket Buffer Memory 1 Mbit
Max. Packet Length 1522 Bytes
Address Table Size 8K MAC Addresses
Connector 2 x RJ45
Optical Port 8x SFP
Electrical and Mechanical
Input Power 12~36 VDC, Redundant Dual Input Power
(6-pin Terminal Block)
Power Consumption Max. 7W (System no-load)
Max. 13W (System Full-load)
LED Indicators
Power Power Status
Ethernet (Per Port) LINK/Activity, Speed
SFP (Per Port) LINK/Activity
Dimensions (L x W x H) 138 × 112 × 60 mm
Weight 710g
Casing Aluminum Case
Mounting options Din Rail, Wall Mount bracket included
Environmental
Operation Temperature -40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F) (cold startup at -40°C)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Relative Humidity 5% to 95% non-condensing
MTBF > 300,000 hrs
Regulatory Approvals
ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS
EMI
EN55022:2010+AC: 2011, Class A
EN 61000-3-2: 2006+A1: 2009+A2: 2009
EN 61000-3-3: 2013
EN55024:2010
EMS
IEC 61000-4-2: 2008 (ESD)
IEC 61000-4-3: 2010 (RS)
IEC 61000-4-4: 2012 (EFT)
IEC 61000-4-5: 2014 (Surge)
IEC 61000-4-6: 2013 (CS)
IEC 61000-4-8: 2009 (PFMF)

 

 

 

Ordering Information

Model Description
LNK-IMC800G Hardened Unmanaged 8-port 1000Base-FX SFP + 2-port 10/100/1000Base-TX Optical Ethernet Switch
SFP Options SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page (Industrial SFP).
SFP module is to be purchased separately.
Mounting Options Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed, Wall Mount Bracket is included.
Power Options 12-36VDC Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block
Power Supply is to be purchased separately.
Packaging & Shipping

 

Our Services
Our professional sales team and technology support team will answer all your questions and make sure our products meet your requirements. Also we offer long time after-service.
Company Information
Established in 2001& headquartered in Shenzhen, E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. (E-link) is a leading video and fiber product manufacturer in China. Our main products include active equipments including fiber media converters, CCTV fiber converters, Telephone Fiber Mux, SFP transceivers, etc. And also we supply the fiber optical passive components like fiber patch cord, pigtail, adaptors & attenuators. With rich experience in providing high quality products in telecom and CCTV business, E-link has a large manufacturing base in Shenzhen, able to deliver cost-effective solutions to serve our customers successfully.

Product Quality:
• ISO9001 Quality System
• Full-Spectrum environment and electrical testing of all product design
• 48 hours aging test before delivery
• Qualified CE, RoHS, FCC
Product Advantage:
• Low cost
• Plug-and-play
• Build-in remote diagnostic capability

Since the launch of our products on the domestic market and international market, we have won a good reputation for our high quality products and sincere services. Our products are widely applied to network systems of Telecom, Radio and Television, Public Security, Bank , ect. To be in line with different needs of different customers, we have people to trace the latest market information so as to keep our products competitive and vital.
Our knowledgeable sales, technical support and engineering staff are dedicated to understanding your requirements and designing products & solutions to meet your needs. We shall be pleased to provide you fiber optical network products with our best price, superior quality and fast delivery.
 
FAQ

1. What is the warranty on the parts you sell?
All parts sold by E-link China meet all of the manufactures specifications and carry one year warranty. Some customized products could carry up to three years warranty.
2. What payment methods do you offer?
We accept payment via T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram and PayPal;
3. What is your minimum order?
To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.

Payment

Industrial Unmanaged 8-port 1000Base-FX SFP + 2-port 10/100/1000Base-TX Optical Ethernet Switch

 

Packaging

Selling Units: Single item
Single package size: 20X15X7 cm
Single gross weight: 1.0 KG
Package Type: Optical ethernet switch standard export package
 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8617727988275

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)