E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSDI To Fiber Optic Converter

25VDC SDI To Fiber Optic Converter 1310nm 1610nm CWDM With Tally Reverse

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

25VDC SDI To Fiber Optic Converter 1310nm 1610nm CWDM With Tally Reverse

25VDC SDI To Fiber Optic Converter 1310nm 1610nm CWDM With Tally Reverse
25VDC SDI To Fiber Optic Converter 1310nm 1610nm CWDM With Tally Reverse
video play

Large Image :  25VDC SDI To Fiber Optic Converter 1310nm 1610nm CWDM With Tally Reverse

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: LNK-M3G-1V Series
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, PayPal
Detailed Product Description
Item Name: 3G-SDI To Fiber Converter Power: 5-25VDC
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm Data Type: Tally Or Reverse RS485
Dimensions: 80 X 40 X 20 Mm Weight: 1KG/pair
High Light:

25VDC SDI To Fiber Optic Converter

,

SDI To Fiber Optic Converter 1310nm

,

1610nm CWDM SDI Video Converter

Mini-type 3G-SDI Video to Fiber Converter with Tally or Reverse RS485

 

Model: LNK-M3G-1V Series 

Overview

LNK-M3G-1V Series Mini-type 3G/HD-SDI Fiber Converter supports 1-channel 3G/HD-SDI Video (audio embedded) & Tally or Reverse RS485 signal transmitted via fiber optical cable, and monitor the signal locally over a 3G/HD-SDI loop output. E-link 3G/HD-SDI Video over Fiber Converters includes one transmitter and one receiver for 1080P 3G/HD-SDI signal.
 
 
Features

  • Each channel includes 8-channel audio embedded;
  • Automatic cable equalization, used for all rate below 3.2 Gb/s (Belden 1694A);
  • Automatic reclocking 270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s - 3Gbit/s
  • Directly compatible with HD-SDI camera systems
  • Long transmission capability up to 80 km
  • Hot swap and hot plug;
  • Handle all Pathological patterns, fully digital non-compression broadcast level transmission;
  • LED Status Indication to monitor the working conditions;
  • super optic dynamic range and free of adjustment;
  • 1470~1610nm CWDM wavelengths optional;
  • industry level ultra-broad temperature range (-20℃~+70℃), adaptable to various environments;

 
 
Technical Indexes

Fiber Optical interface
Fiber interfaceSimplex LC
Transmission distance550m-20Km
Wavelength1310nm/1550nm
Video
Video interfaceBNC
Video input/output impedance75Ω
Video input/output voltageTypical:1Vpp, Min 0.5Vpp, Max 1.5Vpp
Video Bits RateMax 3.2Gb/s
Differential gain (10%~90% APL)<1%
SDI format support625/25 PAL
525/29.97 NTSC, 525/23.98 NTSC
720p50, 720p59.94
1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94
1080P 23.98/24/30/50/60
Video SDI standard270Mbps (SD-SDI), 1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI)
SMPTE425M3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI)
SMPTE424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)
Data
Physical interfaceIndustrial standard screw terminal
Data typeTally or Reverse RS485
Frequency/Rate support

Max. 115200bps for RS422
Max. 57600bps for RS485

BER<10ˉ9
Electrical
Power adaptorDC 5~25V
Power consumption<5W
LED Indicator
SDISDI video
P/TPower Supply
Mechanical
Dimensions (LxWxH)80 x 40 x 20 mm
Weight1KG/pair
CasingAluminum Case
Mounting OptionsDesktop
Environmental
Working Temperature-20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature-40℃~+80℃
Working Humidity0~95%
MTBF≥100000 hours

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ordering Information

ModelDescription
LNK-M3G-1V1T-MMMini-type 3G-SDI to Fiber Converter with Tally and loop out, MMF, LC Fiber Connector 500 meters, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs
LNK-M3G-1V1D-MMMini-type 3G-SDI to Fiber Converter with Reverse RS485 and loop out, MMF, LC Fiber Connector 500 meters, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs
LNK-M3G-1V1T-20Mini-type 3G-SDI to Fiber Converter with Tally and loop out, SMF, LC Fiber Connector 20KM, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs
LNK-M3G-1V1D-20Mini-type 3G-SDI to Fiber Converter with Reverse RS485 and loop out, SMF, LC Fiber Connector 20KM, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs
LNK-M3G-1V1T-40Mini-type 3G-SDI to Fiber Converter with Tally and loop out, SMF, LC Fiber Connector 40KM, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs
LNK-M3G-1V1D-40Mini-type 3G-SDI to Fiber Converter with Reverse RS485 and loop out, SMF, LC Fiber Connector 40KM, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8613686469576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)