E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSDI To Fiber Optic Converter

Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G-SDI with Tally and loop out Single Mode Fiber LC Connector 20KM

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G-SDI with Tally and loop out Single Mode Fiber LC Connector 20KM

China Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G-SDI with Tally and loop out Single Mode Fiber LC Connector 20KM supplier
Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G-SDI with Tally and loop out Single Mode Fiber LC Connector 20KM supplier Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G-SDI with Tally and loop out Single Mode Fiber LC Connector 20KM supplier Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G-SDI with Tally and loop out Single Mode Fiber LC Connector 20KM supplier Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G-SDI with Tally and loop out Single Mode Fiber LC Connector 20KM supplier

Large Image :  Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G-SDI with Tally and loop out Single Mode Fiber LC Connector 20KM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: LNK-M12G-1V1T-20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: US$339-359/pair
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, PayPal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Item Name: Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G-SDI

Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G-SDI with Tally and loop out

Single Mode Fiber LC Connector 20KM

 

Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G-SDI with Tally and loop out Single Mode Fiber LC Connector 20KM

Model: LNK-M12G-1V Series

 

Overview

 

LNK-M12G-1V Series Mini-type 12G-SDI Fiber Converter supports 1-channel 12G Video (audio embedded) & Tally signal(or Backward RS485) transmitted via fiber optical cable, and monitor the signal locally over a 12G loop output. E-link 12G Video over Fiber Converters includes one transmitter and one receiver for HDTV 4K*2K(3840*2160@60Hz), 1080P,1080I, 720P.

 

 

 

Features

  • 1 channel 12G-SDI video & Tally (or Backward RS485) over optic fiber
  • Each SDI channel includes 8-channel audio embedded
  • SDI Input/LC Fiber Output/SDI Loop
  • Automatic cable equalization to ensure signal integrity
  • Supports ST-2082-1(12G), ST-2081-1(6G), ST-424(3G), ST-292(HD) and ST-259(SD)
  • Compatible With DVB-ASI and AES10 (MADI)
  • Integrated Reclocker Locks to SMPTE Rates of 11.88Gbps, 5.94Gbps, 2.97Gbps, 1.485Gbps or Divide-by-1.001 Subrates and 270 Mbps
  • Directly compatible with 12G/6G/3G-SDI camera systems
  • Long transmission capability at least 10 km (6.2miles) , up to 80 km
  • Terminal block power input for industrial application
  • Supports hot swapping and hot plugging
  • Full digital non-compression broadcast level transmission;
  • super optic dynamic range and free of adjustment prior to use;
  • fiber optic WDM/CWDM/DWDM technique;
  • support HDTV 4K*2K(3840*2160@60Hz),1080P,1080I,720P.
  • industry level ultra-broad temperature range (-40℃~+85℃),

 

Application

  • UHDTV/4K/8K/HDTV/SDTV Video
  • Digital Video Processing and Editing
  • SMPTE-Compatible Serial Digital Interface
  • Animal films recording;
  • Live events broadcast over fiber
  • High performance(error-free) surveillance networks in Army or security;
  • Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System
  • Industrial monitoring (Electricity, Chemistry, Steel, Oil, Railway & etc)
  • Military Monitoring (Warehouse, Border, Guards,etc)
  • Stadium (For LIVE HD video, audio transmission)

Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G-SDI with Tally and loop out Single Mode Fiber LC Connector 20KM

 

 

Technical Indexes

Formats Supports ST-2082-1(12G), ST-2081-1(6G), ST-424(3G), ST-292(HD) And ST-259(SD)
Compatible Compatible With DVB-ASI and AES10 (MADI)
Input 1 x 12G-SDI on BNC
Output 1 x LC optical fiber
1 x 12G-SDI loop-out on BNC
Supported Resolution HDTV 4K*2K, 1080P, 1080I, 720P
Resolution range 3840*2160@60Hz
Input cable specification ≤70m@12G SDI Belden 1694A
Output cable specification ≤70m@12G SDI Belden 1694A
Data type Backward Tally (optional)
Data type Backward RS485 (optional)
Optical transmission bandwidth 270MHz~12GHz
Power 5-15 VDC
Power Consumption 2 W (Max.)
Dimensions (LxWxH) 80 x 40 x 20 (mm)
Storage Temperature -40℃~80℃
Operating Temperature -40℃~85℃

 

 

 

Ordering Information

 

Model Description  
 
LNK-M12G-1V1T-20 Mini-type 12G-SDI to Fiber Converter with Tally and loop out, SMF, LC Fiber Connector 20KM, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs  

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8617727989537

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)