E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSDI To Fiber Optic Converter

Mini Type 3G SDI To Fiber Optic Converter Aluminum Case With Tally / Reverse RS485

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Mini Type 3G SDI To Fiber Optic Converter Aluminum Case With Tally / Reverse RS485

Mini Type 3G SDI To Fiber Optic Converter Aluminum Case With Tally / Reverse RS485
Mini Type 3G SDI To Fiber Optic Converter Aluminum Case With Tally / Reverse RS485
video play

Large Image :  Mini Type 3G SDI To Fiber Optic Converter Aluminum Case With Tally / Reverse RS485

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: ROHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-M3G-1V1T-20
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: Negotiation
Delivery Time: 3
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 200
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Interface: Simplex LC Transmission Distance: 20Km
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm Video Interface: BNC
Video Bits Rate: Max 3.2Gb/s SDI Format: 625/25 PAL
Data Type: Tally Or Reverse RS485 Power Adaptor: DC 5~25V
Dimensions (LxWxH): 80 X 40 X 20 Mm Weight: 1KG/pair
Casing: Aluminum Case
High Light:

hd sdi to fiber optic converter

,

hd sdi fiber optic transmitter and receiver

Mini-type 3G-SDI to Fiber Converter with Tally or Reverse RS485

 

 

 

Overview

 

 

LNK-M3G-1V Series Mini-type 3G/HD-SDI Fiber Converter supports 1-channel 3G/HD-SDI Video (audio embedded) &

Tally or Reverse RS485 signal transmitted via fiber optical cable, and monitor the signal locally over a 3G/HD-SDI loop output.

E-link 3G/HD-SDI Video over Fiber Converters includes one transmitter and one receiver for 1080P 3G/HD-SDI signal.

 

Mini Type 3G SDI To Fiber Optic Converter Aluminum Case With Tally / Reverse RS485 0

 

Technical Indexes

 

Fiber Optical interface
Fiber interface Simplex LC
Transmission distance 550m-20Km
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Video
Video interface BNC
Video input/output impedance 75Ω
Video input/output voltage Typical:1Vpp, Min 0.5Vpp, Max 1.5Vpp
Video Bits Rate Max 3.2Gb/s
Differential gain (10%~90% APL) <1%
SDI format support 625/25 PAL
525/29.97 NTSC, 525/23.98 NTSC
720p50, 720p59.94
1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94
1080P 23.98/24/30/50/60
Video SDI standard 270Mbps (SD-SDI), 1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI)
SMPTE425M3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI)
SMPTE424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)
Data
Physical interface Industrial standard screw terminal
Data type Tally or Reverse RS485
Frequency/Rate support

Max. 115200bps for RS422

Max. 57600bps for RS485

BER <10ˉ9
Electrical
Power adaptor DC 5~25V
Power consumption <5W
LED Indicator
SDI SDI video
P/T Power Supply
Mechanical
Dimensions (LxWxH) 80 x 40 x 20 mm
Weight 1KG/pair
Casing Aluminum Case
Mounting Options Desktop
Environmental
Working Temperature -20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+80℃
Working Humidity 0~95%
MTBF ≥100000 hours

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ordering Information

 

Model Description
LNK-M3G-1V1T-MM Mini-type 3G-SDI to Fiber Converter Tally and loop out, MMF, LC Fiber Connector 500 meters, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs
LNK-M3G-1V1D-MM Mini-type 3G-SDI to Fiber Converter with Reverse RS485 and loop out, MMF, LC Fiber Connector 500 meters, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs
LNK-M3G-1V1T-20 Mini-type 3G-SDI to Fiber Converter with Tally and loop out, SMF, LC Fiber Connector 20KM, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs
LNK-M3G-1V1D-20 Mini-type 3G-SDI to Fiber Converter with Reverse RS485 and loop out, SMF, LC Fiber Connector 20KM, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs
LNK-M3G-1V1T-40 Mini-type 3G-SDI to Fiber Converter with Tally and loop out, SMF, LC Fiber Connector 40KM, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs
LNK-M3G-1V1D-40 Mini-type 3G-SDI to Fiber Converter with Reverse RS485 and loop out, SMF, LC Fiber Connector 40KM, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Product Pictures

 

Mini Type 3G SDI To Fiber Optic Converter Aluminum Case With Tally / Reverse RS485 1

 

 

 

Mini Type 3G SDI To Fiber Optic Converter Aluminum Case With Tally / Reverse RS485 2

 

 

 

Mini Type 3G SDI To Fiber Optic Converter Aluminum Case With Tally / Reverse RS485 3

 

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tony Wang

Tel: +8613682459576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)