E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet POE Switch

Mini Industrial 1-Port 100/1000X SFP to 2-Port 10/100/1000T 30W PoE+ Media Converter

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Mini Industrial 1-Port 100/1000X SFP to 2-Port 10/100/1000T 30W PoE+ Media Converter

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  Mini Industrial 1-Port 100/1000X SFP to 2-Port 10/100/1000T 30W PoE+ Media Converter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Standalone Web-Smart 10G OEO Converter 3R Repeater SFP+ to SFP+ Product Description 10G OEO Converter-3R SFP+-SFP+ 1.jpg10G OEO Converter-3R SFP+-SFP+ 2.jpg Model: LNK-OEO-SS Overview E-link Standalone 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ to SFP
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-IMC1200GP-SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/Month
Detailed Product Description
Optical Port: 1 X SFP 1000Base-X Or 100Base-FX (auto Detection) Power Consumption: 65W Max
Input Power: 12~48VDC Dimensions: 95 X 70 X 30 Mm
Weight:: 0.25Kg
High Light:

industrial grade network switch

,

industrial gigabit ethernet switch

Mini Industrial 1-Port 100/1000X SFP to 2-Port 10/100/1000T 30W PoE+ Media Converter

Model: LNK-IMC1200GP-SFP

Mini Industrial 1-Port 100/1000X SFP to 2-Port 10/100/1000T 30W PoE+ Media Converter 0

 

Overview

Mini Industrial 1-Port 100/1000X SFP to 2-Port 10/100/1000T 30W PoE+ Media Converter 1

 

LNK-IMC1200GP-SFP is a DIN rail type media converter that supports external SFP Modules and meets EN55022 standard. The Ethernet port support high power PoE (Power Sourcing Equipment) which complies with IEEE802.3at standard. It is a hardened grade product whose operating temperature range is -40°C to +75°C. LNK-IMC1200GP-SFP supports 10/100/1000Base-T with 30W PoE+ and 100/1000Base-X SFP Port. The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mode. Users can use different type of SFP modules (single-mode/multi-mode fiber, 1/2 core) as needed.

 

 

Features

Mini Industrial 1-Port 100/1000X SFP to 2-Port 10/100/1000T 30W PoE+ Media Converter 2

 

Technical Indexes

Ethernet

Standards:

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet

IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet

Processing Type:

Store-and-Forward

Forward Filter Rate:

14,880pps (10Mbps)

148,800pps (100Mbps)

1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)

Packet Buffer Memory:

1 Mbit

Max Packet Length:

9K Bytes

Address Table Size

2K MAC Addresses

Interface

Connector:

2 x RJ45

Optical Port:

1 x SFP 1000Base-X or 100Base-FX (auto detection)

Electrical and Mechanical

Input Power:

12~48VDC, 2-pin terminal block

Output Power

48VDC

Power Consumption:

65W Max.

LED Indicators:

PWR:

Power Status

L/A:

Data LINK Status

POE:

PoE Status

100M/1000M:

Fiber LINK Status

Dimensions (WxDxH):

95 x 70 x 30 mm

Weight:

0.25Kg

Casing:

Aluminum Case

Mounting Options:

DIN-Rail / Wall-mount

Environmental

Operating Temperature:

-40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F)

Storage Temperature:

-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Relative Humidity:

5% to 95% non-condensing

MTBF

> 200,000 hrs

 

 

Order Information

Model Description
LNK-IMC1200GP-SFP Hardened 2-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter with PoE+
SFP Options ► SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page (Industrial SFP).
► SFP module is to be purchased separately.
Mounting Options ► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed; Wall Mount Bracket is included.
Power Options ► 75W/1.6A 48VDC Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block
► Power Supply is to be purchased separately.

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8613686469576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)