E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Media Converter

Entry Level Fiber Optic Cable Ethernet Converter 10 / 100/1000 Base -TX To 1000 Base -FX

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Entry Level Fiber Optic Cable Ethernet Converter 10 / 100/1000 Base -TX To 1000 Base -FX

Entry Level Fiber Optic Cable Ethernet Converter 10 / 100/1000 Base -TX To 1000 Base -FX
Entry Level Fiber Optic Cable Ethernet Converter 10 / 100/1000 Base -TX To 1000 Base -FX Entry Level Fiber Optic Cable Ethernet Converter 10 / 100/1000 Base -TX To 1000 Base -FX Entry Level Fiber Optic Cable Ethernet Converter 10 / 100/1000 Base -TX To 1000 Base -FX Entry Level Fiber Optic Cable Ethernet Converter 10 / 100/1000 Base -TX To 1000 Base -FX

Large Image :  Entry Level Fiber Optic Cable Ethernet Converter 10 / 100/1000 Base -TX To 1000 Base -FX

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-AF3011-SFP Series
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000pcs
Detailed Product Description
Processing Type: Store-and-Forward Packet Buffer Memory: 1Mbit
Connector: 1 X RJ45 Optical Port: 1 X SFP 1000Base-X
Input Power: 12VDC, DC-Jack Power Consumption: 12W 1A@12VDC
Weight: 0.2 Kg Casing: Aluminum Case
Mounting Options: Desktop / Wall Mount MTBF: > 200,000 Hrs
High Light:

ethernet to fiber media converter

,

industrial fiber media converter

Entry-level Industrial 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP Ethernet Media Converter

 

Model: LNK-AF3011-SFP Series

 

Overview

 

LNK-AF3011P-SFP is a Entry-level industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X media converter. The converter provides SFP ports to support the use of SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceiver module. User can chose different types of SFPs (1000M only). The converter supports 1 or 2 core Single-mode or Multi-mode fiber. The product operates at temperatures ranging from -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F) and support wall-mount installed or desktop installed.

 

Features

 

 

· Converts 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP

· Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX

· Supports external 1000Base SFP

· 9K Bytes Jumbo Frame

· Supports Desktop and Wall-mount installation

· -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F) operating temperature

 

 

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

Specifications
Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

Processing Type Store-and-Forward
Forward Filter Rate

14,880pps (10Mbps)

148,800pps (100Mbps)

1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)

Packet Buffer Memory 1Mbit
Max Packet Length 9K Bytes
Address Table Size 2048K MAC Addresses
Interface
Connector 1 x RJ45
Optical Port 1 x SFP 1000Base-X
Electrical and Mechanical
Input Power 12VDC, DC-Jack
Power Consumption 12W 1A@12VDC
LED Indicators  
Power Power Status
Ethernet (Per Port) LINK/Activity
SFP LINK
Dimensions (WxDxH) 83 x 70 x 23.6mm
Weight 0.2 Kg
Casing Aluminum Case
Mounting Options Desktop / Wall Mount
Environmental  
Operating Temperature -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Relative Humidity 5% to 95% non-condensing
MTBF > 200,000 hrs
Regulatory Approvals

ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS

EMI:

EN55022:2010+AC: 2011, Class A

EN 61000-3-2: 2006+A1: 2009+A2: 2009

EN 61000-3-3: 2013

EN55024:2010

EMS:

IEC 61000-4-2: 2008 (ESD)

IEC 61000-4-3: 2010 (RS)

IEC 61000-4-4: 2012 (EFT)

IEC 61000-4-5: 2014 (Surge)

IEC 61000-4-6: 2013 (CS)

IEC 61000-4-8: 2009 (PFMF)

 

 

Ordering Information

 

 

Model Description
LNK-AF3011-SFP Entry-level Industrial 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP Ethernet Media Converter

 

 

Typical Application

 

 

Entry Level Fiber Optic Cable Ethernet Converter 10 / 100/1000 Base -TX To 1000 Base -FX 0

 

 

 

Entry Level Fiber Optic Cable Ethernet Converter 10 / 100/1000 Base -TX To 1000 Base -FX 1

 

Entry Level Fiber Optic Cable Ethernet Converter 10 / 100/1000 Base -TX To 1000 Base -FX 2

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tony Wang

Tel: +8613682459576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)