E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Media Converter

Aluminum Case Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 1 Port 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Switch

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Aluminum Case Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 1 Port 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Switch

Aluminum Case Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 1 Port 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Switch
Aluminum Case Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 1 Port 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Switch
video play

Large Image :  Aluminum Case Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 1 Port 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000
Detailed Product Description
Connector: 2 X RJ45 Optical Port: 1 X SFP 1000Base-X Or 100Base-FX (auto Detection)
Input Power: 12~48VDC, 2-pin Terminal Block Dimensions (WxDxH): 96 X 80 X 31 Mm
Weight: 0.25Kg Casing: Aluminum Case
Mounting Options: DIN-Rail / Wall-mount Power Consumption: 5W Max.
High Light:

ethernet to fiber media converter

,

industrial fiber media converter

Industrial 2-port 10/100/1000Base-T + 1-port 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Switch

Aluminum Case Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 1 Port 100/1000Base-X SFP Ethernet Switch 0

Feature

 

►2-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function
►1 SFP Port, 100Base-FX or 1000Base-X dual mode (auto detection)
►Supports Link Fault Pass Through
►Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation
►9K Bytes Jumbo Frame
►12~48VDC Terminal Block Power Input
►Supports DIN-Rail & Wall-mount installation
►Environmentally hardened -40°C to 75°C
(-40°F to 167°F) operating temperature

 

Overview

 

LNK-IMC1200G-SFP Series is a DIN rail type Ethernet Switch that supports external SFP Modules and meets EN55022 standard. It is a hardened grade product whose operating temperature range is -40°C to +75°C. LNK-IMC1200G-SFP supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 100/1000Base-X SFP Port. The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mode. Users can use different type of SFP modules (single-mode/multi-mode fiber, 1/2 core) as needed.

 

Tchnical Indexes

 

Ethernet

Standards:

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

Processing Type:

Store-and-Forward

Forward Filter Rate:

14,880pps (10Mbps)

148,800pps (100Mbps)

1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)

Packet Buffer Memory:

1 Mbit

Max Packet Length:

9K Bytes

Address Table Size

2K MAC Addresses

Interface

Connector:

2 x RJ45

Optical Port:

1 x SFP 1000Base-X or 100Base-FX (auto detection)

Electrical and Mechanical

Input Power:

12~48VDC, 2-pin terminal block

Power Consumption:

5W Max.

LED Indicators:

PWR:

Power Status

RJ45:

LINK/Activity

SFP:

LINK

Dimensions (WxDxH):

95 x 70 x 30 mm

Weight:

0.25Kg

Casing:

Aluminum Case

Mounting Options:

DIN-Rail / Wall-mount

Environmental

Operating Temperature:

-40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F)

Storage Temperature:

-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Relative Humidity:

5% to 95% non-condensing

MTBF

> 200,000 hrs

Regulatory Approvals

ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS

EMI:

EN55022:2010+AC: 2011, Class A

EN 61000-3-2: 2006+A1: 2009+A2: 2009

EN 61000-3-3: 2013

EN55024: 2010

EMS:

IEC 61000-4-2: 2008 (ESD)

IEC 61000-4-3: 2010 (RS)

IEC 61000-4-4: 2012 (EFT)

IEC 61000-4-5: 2014 (Surge)

IEC 61000-4-6: 2013 (CS)

IEC 61000-4-8: 2009 (PFMF)

 
Ordering Information
 
 
Model Description
LNK-IMC1200G-SFP Hardened 2-Port 10/1001000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Ethernet Switch
SFP Options ► SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page (Industrial SFP).
  ► SFP module is to be purchased separately.
Mounting Options ► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed, Wall Mount Bracket is included.
Power Options ► 24W/1A 24VDC Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block
  ► Power Supply is to be purchased separately.
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tony Wang

Tel: +8613682459576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)