E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet POE Switch

5-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port PoE+) + 1-port 1000BASE-FX SFP Industrial Solar Power PoE Switch with 12VDC power input

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

5-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port PoE+) + 1-port 1000BASE-FX SFP Industrial Solar Power PoE Switch with 12VDC power input

5-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port PoE+) + 1-port 1000BASE-FX SFP Industrial Solar Power PoE Switch with 12VDC power input
5-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port PoE+) + 1-port 1000BASE-FX SFP Industrial Solar Power PoE Switch with 12VDC power input 5-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port PoE+) + 1-port 1000BASE-FX SFP Industrial Solar Power PoE Switch with 12VDC power input 5-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port PoE+) + 1-port 1000BASE-FX SFP Industrial Solar Power PoE Switch with 12VDC power input 5-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port PoE+) + 1-port 1000BASE-FX SFP Industrial Solar Power PoE Switch with 12VDC power input 5-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port PoE+) + 1-port 1000BASE-FX SFP Industrial Solar Power PoE Switch with 12VDC power input 5-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port PoE+) + 1-port 1000BASE-FX SFP Industrial Solar Power PoE Switch with 12VDC power input

Large Image :  5-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port PoE+) + 1-port 1000BASE-FX SFP Industrial Solar Power PoE Switch with 12VDC power input

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-GY104GP-12V
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton box
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs/Month
Detailed Product Description
Input Power: 12V DC Standard: IEEE802.3af/at
Dimensions: 40 X 145 X 145 Mm Weight: 0.8kg
Casing: Metal Case Mounting Options: DIN-Rail / Wall-mount/Desktop
High Light:

industrial grade ethernet switch

,

industrial gigabit ethernet switch

5-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port PoE+) + 1-port 1000BASE-FX SFP Industrial Solar Power PoE Switch with 12VDC power input

Model: LNK-GY104GP-12V Series

Overview

LNK-GY104GP-12V is a 5 ports 10/100/1000Base-TX + 1 port 1000Base-FX SFP Industrial PoE switch with 12VDC power input. The Switch provides 4 port PoE+ function for kinds of Powered Devices to receive power as well as data over the RJ-45 cable. SFP ports to support the use of SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceiver module. User can chose different types of SFPs (1000M only). The Switch supports 1 or 2 core Single-mode or Multi-mode fiber. With its reliable design and ease of use, the product is a great choice for integrating networks consisting of network devices such as IP cameras and wireless access points between remote locations.

 

Features

· 4 10/100/1000 TX PoE ports and 1 1000 FX uplink port(SFP uplink)

· Support 12VDC (10~18VDC) Power Input

· Up to 30W on each PoE port

· Output power budget : 100W max

· Terminal Block Power Input for Industrial Application.

· To protect the external battery set

· Super lightening protection, IP40 protection

· Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan

· DIN-Rail/ Wall-mounting and Desktop Installation

· -40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F) operating temperature

Warranty

· 5-Year Warranty

 

Technical Indexes

 

 

Ethernet
Standards: IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX
IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-X
IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet
Forward & Filtering Rate: 14,880pps (10Mbps)
148,800pps (100Mbps)
1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)
Packet Buffer Memory: 1M bits
Processing Type: Store-and-Forward
MAC Table Size: 8K
Interface
Connector: 5 x RJ45
Optical Port: 1 x SFP 1000Base-X
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
MTBF > 200,000 hrs
PoE:
Input Power: 12VDC
Power/Distance 54V: Distance: 100m
Power: 26W
Standard: IEEE802.3af/at
Port: RJ45 Port 1 ~ Port 4
Max. Power per Port: 30W Max per port (Alternative B Mode)
Output Power Budget 100W Max.
Protection:
Overload Current: Present
Reverse Polarity: Present
LED Indicators:
Power: Power1, Power2 Status
PoE: Per Port Status
Ethernet(Per Port): Link/Activity
SFP: Link/Activity
Dimensions (WxDxH): 40 x 145 x 145 mm
Weight: 0.8Kg
Casing: Metal Case
Mounting Options: DIN-Rail / Wall-mount/Desktop
Regulatory Approvals
ISO9001
EN55022:2010+AC: 2011, Class A
EN 61000-3-2: 2006+A1: 2009+A2: 2009
EN 61000-3-3: 2013
EN55024:2010
IEC 61000-4-2: 2008 (ESD)
IEC 61000-4-3: 2010 (RS)
IEC 61000-4-4: 2012 (EFT)
IEC 61000-4-5: 2014 (Surge)
IEC 61000-4-6: 2013 (CS)
IEC 61000-4-8: 2009 (PFMF)

 

5-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (4-port PoE+) + 1-port 1000BASE-FX SFP Industrial Solar Power PoE Switch with 12VDC power input 0

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8613686469576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)