E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case

10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case
10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case 10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case 10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case 10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case 10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case 10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case

Large Image :  10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-10G-MC Series
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs
Detailed Product Description
Transmission Speed: 10G Fiber Ports: SFP+
Transmission Distance: Up To 80Km Power Requirement: Standalone: AC 220V OR DC -48V
Power Consumption: 90w Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃
Standalone: 156mm(W)×128mm(D)×32mm(H)
High Light:

gigabit ethernet media converter

,

ethernet fiber media converter

Product: 10G Ethernet Media Converter

 

Model: LNK-10G-MC Series

 

Overview

 

 

The LNK-10G-MC Series is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet copper to fiber media converter. It offers conversion technology by providing one 10GBase-T RJ-45 port and one pluggable 10GBase-X fiber SFP+ port or XFP port.

 

The open SFP+ or XFP port supports a wide variety of E-link 10GE SFP+ or XFP fiber modules, as well as third party MSA compatible SFP+ or XFP modules.

 

LNK-10G-MC Series is a copper to fiber 10Gbps Ethernet media converter based on IEEE802.3an and IEEE802.3ae. With SNMP and Web-based management in the LNK600-R16, the Network administrator can monitor, configure and control the activity of each card in the chassis.

 

This converter uses Cat.6a/Cat 7 twisted pair cable as copper transmission media with RJ-45 and 10G optical solution with SFP+ or XFP. The data stream can be converted bi-directionally from 10GBase-T to 10GBase-R and vice versa. With full duplex wire speed forwarding capability between these two media,

 

LNK-10G-MC brings you the best and simplest solution for the 10G Ethernet conversion between copper wire and fiber.

 

 

Features

 

· Support Jumbo Frame

· Transparent Transport and very low delay

· Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength

· Support DMI function for SFP+/XFP fiber module

· Support Loopback test function

· Economic In-band Management function

· Powerful Network Management function(Web,SNMP,Console)

· Support hot plugging

· Support 2U Rack (16 channel) and standalone use

· Full State Led display

· Easy installation

· UTP cable length detection(only RJ45 interface)

· Provide reliable long-distance connection

· Fast connection with multi-function

· Small portable size case

· Plug and play

 

 

Application

 

 

Connection between fiber to copper 10Gbps Ethernet equipment function as fiber-to-copper media converter for long distance transmission up to 160km

 

 

 

10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case 0

 

Extend the network distance between two 10 Gigabit Fiber Switches across a fiber link up to 80km in length

 

10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case 1

 

Convert your 10G SFP+ Direct Attach (Twinax) or XFP CX4 copper to multimode or single mode fiber.

 

10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case 2

 

10G Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Standalone SFP+ To UTP 10G Small Portable Size Case 3

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tony Wang

Tel: +8613682459576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)