E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

10 / 100M Fiber Optic To Cat5 Media Converter Ethernet Switch 16 SFP Port 1000Base - X

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

10 / 100M Fiber Optic To Cat5 Media Converter Ethernet Switch 16 SFP Port 1000Base - X

10 / 100M Fiber Optic To Cat5 Media Converter Ethernet Switch 16 SFP Port 1000Base - X
10 / 100M Fiber Optic To Cat5 Media Converter Ethernet Switch 16 SFP Port 1000Base - X 10 / 100M Fiber Optic To Cat5 Media Converter Ethernet Switch 16 SFP Port 1000Base - X

Large Image :  10 / 100M Fiber Optic To Cat5 Media Converter Ethernet Switch 16 SFP Port 1000Base - X

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-M1400S-20
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 4-6 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Month
Detailed Product Description
Backplane Bandwidth: 32Gbit Optical Port: 16 X SFP 1000Base-X
VLAN Address Table: 4k Management: Yes
Power Input: 90-264VAC Dimensions: 440x230x44mm(1U 19-inch)
High Light:

fiber optic ethernet switch

,

fiber optic network switch

Managed 4 ports 10/100M Fiber Optic to Cat5 Media Converter, Single-mode 20km

Model: LNK-M1400S-20

Overview

 

This managed Fast Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch has one 100M FX port and four 10/100M UTP ports. Customer can choose different FX specification according as his demand, such as Multimode or Single-mode, Single fiber or Dual fiber and Single-mode 20-100km etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet network.

 

Features

  • Support 4 port 10/ 100M auto-detect Half/Full duplex RJ45 ports and 1 fiber port.
  • Support WEB-based network management.
  • Support port VLAN and Tag VLAN. (8 Groups)
  • Support data packet length up to 1552 bytes.
  • Support MAC address auto-learning.
  • Support IGMP Snooping.
  • Support IEEE 802.1p priority tags.
  • Support DSCP.
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration.
  • Support bandwidth control.
  • Support for hardware Load Default button to restore the default value.
  • Choice of fiber-connector from SC,FC,ST, LC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber /100Base-SX/ LX SFP.

 

Technical Indexes

Standards and Protocols Supported IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u , IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1Q
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Distance Dual Fiber MM: 2km Dual Fiber SM: 20/40/60/80/ 100km
Single Fiber SM
: 20/40/60/ 80km
MAC 2K
CPU 150Mhz or above
Memory 16MB or above
Input Voltage Range 9-15V/DC
Consumption Max.6W
Operating Temperature 0 ~ 45
Storage Temperature -40 ~ 70
Operating Humidity 10%~90% RH no condensing
Storage Humidity 5%~90% RH no condensing
Dimensions: 232mm * 142mm * 45mm
Standards and Protocols Supported IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u , IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1Q
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Distance Dual Fiber MM : 2km Dual Fiber SM : 20/40/60/80/ 100km
Single Fiber SM
: 20/40/60/ 80km
MAC 2K
CPU 150Mhz or above

 

10 / 100M Fiber Optic To Cat5 Media Converter Ethernet Switch 16 SFP Port 1000Base - X 0

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Danik Hu

Tel: +8618682101350

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)