E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsDVI Video to Fiber Converter

KVM DVI Video To Fiber Converter 1.0 Protocol 1Ch Analog Audio Support KVM, SFP Port 3G

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

KVM DVI Video To Fiber Converter 1.0 Protocol 1Ch Analog Audio Support KVM, SFP Port 3G

China KVM DVI Video To Fiber Converter 1.0 Protocol 1Ch Analog Audio Support KVM, SFP Port 3G supplier
KVM DVI Video To Fiber Converter 1.0 Protocol 1Ch Analog Audio Support KVM, SFP Port 3G supplier KVM DVI Video To Fiber Converter 1.0 Protocol 1Ch Analog Audio Support KVM, SFP Port 3G supplier KVM DVI Video To Fiber Converter 1.0 Protocol 1Ch Analog Audio Support KVM, SFP Port 3G supplier

Large Image :  KVM DVI Video To Fiber Converter 1.0 Protocol 1Ch Analog Audio Support KVM, SFP Port 3G

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS/CE/FCC
Model Number: LNK-DVI-1V1A1D Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000 Pairs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Port: LC Fiber Module: SFP Single Mode
Fiber Wavelength: 1550/1310nm Temperature: -5°C To +75°C
Protocol: DVI1.0, HDCP1.2 Input Voltage: DC 12V,inside+ Outside-
Packing Box Size: 328*273*90mm(length*width*height) Weight: 1500g

DVI KVM Fiber Optic Extender , DVI 1.0 Protocol , 1Ch Analog Audio, Support KVM, SFP port (3G)

 

Model: LNK-DVI-1V1A1D Series

Overview

 

The DVI KVM Fiber Extender (including DVI Optical Transmitter & Receiver) adopts the uncompressed digital HD video and high-speed digital optical fiber transmission advanced technology. It can transfer signal source(computer signal source, DVI signal source high digital DVD/DVR) to long distance terminal easily, with strong anti-interference performance, ensure the signal completed and stable.

 

Features

 

· Full digital, Uncompressed HD optical fiber transmission

· Support Full HD 1920*1200@60Hz

· The attenuation of optical module SFP low to -3db

· 1 channel analog audio(3.5mm)

· Support DVI 1.0 Protocol

· Support KVM

· Automatic identification and configure display mode

· Automatic equalization inside, stable and clear graphics.

· ESD protection circuit inside, to ensure the ESD damage.

· Easily to installation, plug and play, no need to set up

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

 

Temperature -5°C to +75°C
Humidity 5 to 90 % RH (no condensation)
The signal of Input and output DVI-I
Protocol DVI1.0, HDCP1.2
Pixel band width 165MHz
Video format

 

800x600P60

1024x768P60

1280x800P60
1280x1024P60
1360x768P60
1366x768P60
1400x1050P60
1440x900P60
1600x900P60
1600x1200P60
1680x1050P60
1280x720P50
1280x720P60
1920x1080P24
1920x1080P25
1920x1080P30
1920x1080P50
1920x1080P60
1920x1080I60
1920x1080I50
1920x1200P60

 

The signa of Audio input and output 3.5MM Audio
Audio format 44.1K,48K,96K,176K,192K
RS232 port 3 ports industrial terminal
RS232 Baud rate Support 115200 and all below
RS 232 Data bits 8 bits
KVM receiver port A USB port
KVM transmitter port B USB port
Fiber port LC
Fiber module SFP single mode
Fiber wavelength 1550/1310nm
Fiber band width 3Gbps
The Maximum transmission distance of DVI and Audio

10KM

20KM

40KM

60KM

Input voltage DC 12V,inside+ outside-
Power consumption

DVI receiver 4W

DVI transmitter 4W

Device size 109.5*152*29.3mm(length*width*height)
Packing box size 328*273*90mm(length*width*height)
Weight 1500g

 

 

 

Panel

 

 

Transmitter:

 

KVM DVI Video To Fiber Converter 1.0 Protocol 1Ch Analog Audio Support KVM, SFP Port 3G

 

 

 

Receiver:

 

KVM DVI Video To Fiber Converter 1.0 Protocol 1Ch Analog Audio Support KVM, SFP Port 3G

 

Interface Transmitter and Receiver
DVI_IN DVI signal input port
DVI_OUT DVI signal output port
OPT Fiber input port
AUDIO_IN Audio input port
AUDIO_OUT Audio output port
DC-12V 12V Power port
R T G RS232 port R(receive) T(transmit)G(ground)
PC USB port to connect computer
KEYBOARD/MOUSE Connect to keyboard and mouse
DC-12V 12V Power port

 

Indicator Light DVI Transmitter DVI receiver
OPTICAL On Optical signal on
Off No optical signal
VIDEO On Video signal on
Off No Video Signal
RUN On Device works smoothly
Off Device not works smoothly
POWER On Power on
Off Power off

 

 

 

Application Diagram

 

 

KVM DVI Video To Fiber Converter 1.0 Protocol 1Ch Analog Audio Support KVM, SFP Port 3G

 

 

 

Ordering Information

 

 

Item Description
LNK-DVI-1V1A1D DVI KVM Extender: DVI 1.0 Protocol, 1Ch Analog Audio, Support KVM, SFP port (3G), including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8617727988275

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)