E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Media Converter

Mini Industrial Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1 Port 100/1000X SFP To 2 Port 10/100/1000T 30W

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Mini Industrial Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1 Port 100/1000X SFP To 2 Port 10/100/1000T 30W

Mini Industrial Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1 Port 100/1000X SFP To 2 Port 10/100/1000T 30W
Mini Industrial Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1 Port 100/1000X SFP To 2 Port 10/100/1000T 30W
video play

Large Image :  Mini Industrial Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1 Port 100/1000X SFP To 2 Port 10/100/1000T 30W

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-IMC1200GP-SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negoation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Supply Ability: 10000
Detailed Product Description
Connector: 2 X RJ45 Optical Port: 1 X SFP 1000Base-X Or 100Base-FX (auto Detection)
Address Table Size: 2048K MAC Addresses Input Power: 12~48VDC, 2-pin Terminal Block
Output Power: 48VDC Power Consumption: 36W Max.
Dimensions (WxDxH): 96 X 80 X 31 Mm Weight: 0.25Kg
Casing: Aluminum Case
High Light:

ethernet to fiber media converter

,

industrial fiber media converter

Mini Industrial 1-Port 100/1000X SFP to 2-Port 10/100/1000T 30W PoE+ Media Converter

Mini Industrial Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1 Port 100/1000X SFP To 2 Port 10/100/1000T 30W 0

Mini Industrial Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1 Port 100/1000X SFP To 2 Port 10/100/1000T 30W 1

 

Overwiew

 

LNK-IMC1200GP-SFP is a DIN rail type media converter that supports external SFP Modules and meets EN55022 standard. The Ethernet port support high power PoE (Power Sourcing Equipment) which complies with IEEE802.3at standard. It is a hardened grade product whose operating temperature range is -40°C to +75°C. LNK-IMC1200GP-SFP supports 10/100/1000Base-T with 30W PoE+ and 100/1000Base-X SFP Port. The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mode. Users can use different type of SFP modules (single-mode/multi-mode fiber, 1/2 core) as needed.

 

Mini Industrial Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1 Port 100/1000X SFP To 2 Port 10/100/1000T 30W 2

 

Technical Indexes

 

Ethernet

Standards:

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet

IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet

Processing Type:

Store-and-Forward

Forward Filter Rate:

14,880pps (10Mbps)

148,800pps (100Mbps)

1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)

Packet Buffer Memory:

1 Mbit

Max Packet Length:

9K Bytes

Address Table Size

2K MAC Addresses

Interface

Connector:

2 x RJ45

Optical Port:

1 x SFP 1000Base-X or 100Base-FX (auto detection)

Electrical and Mechanical

Input Power:

12~48VDC, 2-pin terminal block

Output Power

48VDC

Power Consumption:

36W Max.

LED Indicators:

PWR:

Power Status

PoE:

PD Plug Status

RJ45:

LINK/Activity

SFP:

LINK

Dimensions (WxDxH):

95 x 70 x 30 mm

Weight:

0.25Kg

Casing:

Aluminum Case

Mounting Options:

DIN-Rail / Wall-mount

Environmental

Operating Temperature:

-40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F)

Storage Temperature:

-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Relative Humidity:

5% to 95% non-condensing

MTBF

> 200,000 hrs

Regulatory Approvals

ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS

EMI:

EN55022:2010+AC: 2011, Class A

EN 61000-3-2: 2006+A1: 2009+A2: 2009

EN 61000-3-3: 2013

EN55024: 2010

EMS:

IEC 61000-4-2: 2008 (ESD)

IEC 61000-4-3: 2010 (RS)

IEC 61000-4-4: 2012 (EFT)

IEC 61000-4-5: 2014 (Surge)

IEC 61000-4-6: 2013 (CS)

IEC 61000-4-8: 2009 (PFMF)

 
Ordering Information

 

Model Description
LNK-IMC1200GP-SFP Hardened 2-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter with PoE+
SFP Options ► SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page (Industrial SFP).
  ► SFP module is to be purchased separately.
Mounting Options ► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed, Wall Mount Bracket is included.
Power Options ► 75W/1.6A 48VDC Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block
  ► Power Supply is to be purchased separately.
 
 
 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tony Wang

Tel: +8613682459576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)