E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsEthernet POE Switch

IEEE 802.3 Af Ethernet POE Switch , SFP Port Netgear Power Over Ethernet Switch

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

IEEE 802.3 Af Ethernet POE Switch , SFP Port Netgear Power Over Ethernet Switch

IEEE 802.3 Af Ethernet POE Switch , SFP Port Netgear Power Over Ethernet Switch
IEEE 802.3 Af Ethernet POE Switch , SFP Port Netgear Power Over Ethernet Switch

Large Image :  IEEE 802.3 Af Ethernet POE Switch , SFP Port Netgear Power Over Ethernet Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-1400GP-SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 4-6 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detailed Product Description
PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af Transmission Distance: Depends On SFP
Optical Port: 1 X SFP 1000Base-FX RJ-45 Port: 4 X 10/100/1000M
PoE Pin Assignment: 4/5 (V+),7/8 (V-) Power Input: AC100 ~ 240V / 50-60HZ
High Light:

power over ethernet gigabit switch

,

poe powered network switch

10/100/1000Mbps 4 Ports PoE Fiber Media Converter with SFP port

Model: LNK-1400P-SFP Series

 

Overview

 

LNK-1400GP-SFP Series 10/100/1000Mbps copper to fiber switch provides IEEE 802.3af/at Power Sourcing Ethernet (PSE) functionality on the 4 twisted pair ports, supplying both data and electric current to devices such as WiFi access points, VoIP phones and IP security cameras.

 

It is an ideal solution when PoE-powered network devices need to be installed further than the 100 m / 300 ft. LNK-1400GP-SFP supports 1000M Ethernet Port and 1000M SFP Port. The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mode. Users can use different type of SFP modules (single-mode/multi-mode fiber, 1/2 core) as needed.

 

 

Features

  • 1 x 1000BASE-SFP fiber port
  • 4 x 10/100/1000Base-TX port for data and power
  • IEEE802.3af (15.4W) or IEEE802.3at PoE+(30W) compliant
  • Internal 100-240VAC universal power supply
  • Diagnostic and unit LEDs and PoE current indicator LEDs

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

 

Standard IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet), IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet, IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet
10/100/1000BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
1000BASE-FX Depending on SFP
Conversion Mode / Delay Time Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port 4 x Auto-MDI/MDIX
Optical Port 1 x SFP 1000Base-X
Input Voltage AC100 ~ 240V / 50-60HZ to 48V via external adapter
Power Consumption <2.5W (idle), 60W (full-load)
PoE Pin Assignment 4/5 (V+),7/8 (V-)
PoE Output Voltage -48V, 0.27A, 13W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000
MAC Address Table 1K
Buffer Size 1M
Operation Temperature 0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~70℃
Dimensions 158mm ×100mm ×27mm
Weight 0.78 kg (Gross Weight)

 

Application

IEEE 802.3 Af Ethernet POE Switch , SFP Port Netgear Power Over Ethernet Switch 0

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8613686469576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)