E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsEthernet POE Switch

8 Port Gigabit PoE + 2 port SFP Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch 0-120km distance

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

8 Port Gigabit PoE + 2 port SFP Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch 0-120km distance

8 Port Gigabit PoE + 2 port SFP Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch 0-120km distance
8 Port Gigabit PoE + 2 port SFP Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch 0-120km distance

Large Image :  8 Port Gigabit PoE + 2 port SFP Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch 0-120km distance

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-M1082G
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Packaging Details: Carton Boxes
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm PoE Ports: 8 Ports
SFP Ports: 2 Ports Transmission Distance: 0-120km
Data Rate: 10 / 100 / 1000M MAC: 16K
Buffer Memory Space: 2Mbit Power: AC110~240V (Internal Power)
Power Consumption: 11W Working Temperature: -10~60℃
High Light:

power over ethernet gigabit switch

,

poe powered gigabit switch

 

8 Port Gigabit PoE + 2 port SFP Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch 0-120km distance

 

Technical Indexes

 

Parameter Specification
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
PoE

PoE ports: 8 ports

Standard and power consumption: IEEE802.3af 15.4W, IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode: auto discovery power receiving devices and auto power supply/power cutting

Wavelength SFP Module: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Distance

1000M SFP

multi-mode:220m (fiber 62.5/125μm) / 550m (fiber 50/125μm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Cat5:100m

Port

8 1000M RJ45 ports (PoE optional): 10/100/1000Mbps

2 1000M SFP ports: 1000M SFP

MAC 16K
Buffer memory space 2Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power AC110~240V (Internal power)
Power consumption 11W

Working

temperature

-10~60℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension 28mm (H)×193mm(W)×119mm (D)
 

 

Overview

LNK-M1082G is ten ports managed 1000M PoE Ethernet switch, with 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 2 1000M SFP uplink ports. Managed type supports web management and SNMP management(optional) .LNK-M1082G supports IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards. It can auto discover the power receiving devices which support IEEE802.3af/at standard and supply power to it. To the connected devices which not support PoE, it will auto stop supplying power. LNK-M1082G supports to work with IP camera, IP phone, wireless AP and other network devices, and supply power to these devices, supports to transmit HD video flow; applies to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

 

Features

  • Support maximum 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 2 1000M SFP uplink ports
  • Each PoE port supports to auto discovery the standard power receiving device
  • Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards
  • Support 1000M port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding
  • Support 16K MAC learning, 2Mbits storage and forward cache space,18G back plane bandwidth
  • Each RJ45 port using anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability
  • Support to choose one side with fixed metal casing, built-in power design, better for heat dissipating and installation

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Danik Hu

Tel: +8618682101350

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)