E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsEthernet POE Switch

24 Posts Poe Network Switch 10 / 100 / 1000 Base -T 4 X 1000 Base -SFP Managed

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

24 Posts Poe Network Switch 10 / 100 / 1000 Base -T 4 X 1000 Base -SFP Managed

24 Posts Poe Network Switch 10 / 100 / 1000 Base -T 4 X 1000 Base -SFP Managed
24 Posts Poe Network Switch 10 / 100 / 1000 Base -T 4 X 1000 Base -SFP Managed 24 Posts Poe Network Switch 10 / 100 / 1000 Base -T 4 X 1000 Base -SFP Managed 24 Posts Poe Network Switch 10 / 100 / 1000 Base -T 4 X 1000 Base -SFP Managed

Large Image :  24 Posts Poe Network Switch 10 / 100 / 1000 Base -T 4 X 1000 Base -SFP Managed

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs
Detailed Product Description
POE Ports: 24 Data Rate: 10/100/1000M
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm MAC: 16K
MTBF: 100000 Hours Power: DC48V
Working Temperature: -10~60℃ Dimension: 44mm (H)×440mm(W)×260mm (D)
High Light:

power over ethernet gigabit switch

,

poe powered gigabit switch

24-Port 10/100/1000Base-T + 4x1000Bae-SFP Managed PoE Switch

Model: LNK-M4024GP-SFP Series

Overview

 

E-link LNK-M4024GP-SFP is 28 ports 1000M PoE Ethernet switch, with 24 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 4 1000M SFP uplink ports, include non-managed type and managed type, managed type supports web management and SNMP management(optional).

LNK-M4024GP-SFP supports IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards. It can auto discover the power receiving devices which support IEEE802.3af/at standard and supply power to it. To the connected devices which not support PoE, it will auto stop supplying power.

LNK-M4024GP-SFP supports to work with IP camera, IP phone, wireless AP and other network devices, and supply power to these devices, supports to transmit HD video flow; applies to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

Parameter Specification
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
PoE

PoE ports: 24 ports

Standard and power consumption: IEEE802.3af 15.4W, IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode: auto discovery power receiving devices and auto power supply/power cutting

Wavelength SFP Module: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Distance

1000M SFP multi-mode:220m (fiber 62.5/125μm) / 550m (fiber 50/125μm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Cat5:100m

Port

24 1000M RJ45 ports (PoE optional): 10/100/1000Mbps

4 1000M SFP ports: 1000M SFP

MAC 16K
Buffer memory space 12Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power DC48V
Power consumption 24W, PoE power supply maximum 370W

Working

temperature

-10~60℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension 44mm (H)×440mm(W)×260mm (D)
 

 

Features

 

· Support maximum 24 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 4 1000M SFP uplink ports

· Each PoE port supports to auto discovery the standard power receiving device

· Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards

· Support 1000M port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding

· Support 9K giant frames

· Support 16K MAC learning, 12Mbits storage and forward cache space, 128G back plane bandwidth

· Support to choose one side with fixed metal casing, external power design, better for heat dissipating and installation

 

Ordering Information

 

Model Description
LNK-M4024GP-SFP 24x10/100/1000M TP ports (24 POE-PSE -IEEE802.3af/at 15.4W/30W) + 4 1000M SFP Fiber cascaded/uplink, 1U rack type, inside power AC110V/220V, POE 390W,Total 430W, support WEB Management
SFP Options ► SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page
► SFP module is to be purchased separately.
Mounting Options ► Rack-mount

 

24 Posts Poe Network Switch 10 / 100 / 1000 Base -T 4 X 1000 Base -SFP Managed 0

 

24 Posts Poe Network Switch 10 / 100 / 1000 Base -T 4 X 1000 Base -SFP Managed 1

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tony Wang

Tel: +8613682459576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)