E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsEthernet POE Switch

16 ports 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps TP PoE with 2 ports SFP Fiber Ethernet PoE Switch

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

16 ports 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps TP PoE with 2 ports SFP Fiber Ethernet PoE Switch

16 ports 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps TP PoE with 2 ports SFP Fiber Ethernet PoE Switch
16 ports 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps TP PoE with 2 ports SFP Fiber Ethernet PoE Switch 16 ports 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps TP PoE with 2 ports SFP Fiber Ethernet PoE Switch 16 ports 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps TP PoE with 2 ports SFP Fiber Ethernet PoE Switch

Large Image :  16 ports 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps TP PoE with 2 ports SFP Fiber Ethernet PoE Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link China
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: LNK-M2016P
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton; Support OEM Service
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
MAC: 16K Buffer Memory Space: 2Mbit
Power: DC48V Working Temperature: -10~60℃
Dimension: 28mm (H)×193mm(W)×119mm (D) Cat5 Distance: 100m
Built-in Power Supply: Support Bit Error Rate: <1/1000000000
Power Consumption: 6W SFP Distance: 0-120km
High Light:

power over ethernet gigabit switch

,

poe powered gigabit switch

16 ports 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps TP PoE with 2 ports SFP Fiber Ethernet PoE Switch

16 ports 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps TP PoE with 2 ports SFP Fiber Ethernet PoE Switch 016 ports 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps TP PoE with 2 ports SFP Fiber Ethernet PoE Switch 116 ports 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps TP PoE with 2 ports SFP Fiber Ethernet PoE Switch 2

Technical Indexes

Parameter Specification
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
PoE

PoE ports: 16 ports

Standard and power consumption: IEEE802.3af 15.4W, IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode: auto discovery power receiving devices and auto power supply/power cutting

Wavelength SFP Module: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Distance

1000M SFP

multi-mode:220m (fiber 62.5/125μm) / 550m (fiber 50/125μm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Cat5:100m

Port

16 100M RJ45 ports (PoE optional): 10/100Mbps

2 1000M SFP ports: 1000M SFP

MAC 16K
Buffer memory space 2Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power DC48V
Power consumption 6W for the deivce, PoE power maximum 247W

Working

temperature

-10~60℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension 28mm (H)×193mm(W)×119mm (D)
 

 

Overview

LNK-M2016P Series is 18 ports managed 100M/1000M PoE Ethernet switch, with 16 10/100M RJ45 PoE ports and 2 1000M SFP uplink ports. Managed type supports web management.

LNK-M2016P supports IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards. It can auto discover the power receiving devices which support IEEE802.3af/at standard and supply power to it. To the connected devices which not support PoE, it will auto stop supplying power.

LNK-M2016P supports to work with IP camera, IP phone, wireless AP and other network devices, and supply power to these devices, supports to transmit HD video flow; applies to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

 

 

Features

  • Support maximum 16 10/100M RJ45 PoE ports and 2 1000M SFP uplink ports
  • Each PoE port supports to auto discovery the standard power receiving device
  • Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards
  • Support 100M port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding
  • Support 16K MAC learning, 2Mbits storage and forward cache space,18G back plane bandwidth
  • Each RJ45 port using anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability
  • Support to choose one side with fixed metal casing, built-in power design, better for heat dissipating and installation

 

 

16 ports 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps TP PoE with 2 ports SFP Fiber Ethernet PoE Switch 3

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Danik Hu

Tel: +8618682101350

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)