E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsDVI Video to Fiber Converter

10 Gigabit Single Mode DVI Video To Fiber Converter 1310nm 4K DVI KVM DC 5V~12V/2A

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

10 Gigabit Single Mode DVI Video To Fiber Converter 1310nm 4K DVI KVM DC 5V~12V/2A

10 Gigabit Single Mode DVI Video To Fiber Converter 1310nm 4K DVI KVM DC 5V~12V/2A
10 Gigabit Single Mode DVI Video To Fiber Converter 1310nm 4K DVI KVM DC 5V~12V/2A 10 Gigabit Single Mode DVI Video To Fiber Converter 1310nm 4K DVI KVM DC 5V~12V/2A

Large Image :  10 Gigabit Single Mode DVI Video To Fiber Converter 1310nm 4K DVI KVM DC 5V~12V/2A

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China, Shenzhen
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS, CE, FCC
Model Number: LNK-DVI-106H Series
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000 Pair
Detailed Product Description
Standards: DVI1.0 Maximum Data Rate: 6.75Gbps
Connector: Female DVI Type A Interface: SFP Model – LC Connector
Fiber Type: Single-mode Wavelength: Single-mode 1310nm
Interface Bandwidth: 10Gbps Transmission Distance: Single-mode Fiber: Standard 2km
Power Supply: DC 5V~12V/2A Dimension: 94.5*73*26mm
High Light:

dvi to fiber media converter

,

hdmi fiber optic cable extender

Product: 4K DVI KVM Fiber Optic Extender

 

 

Model: LNK-DVI-106H Series

Overview

 

The 4K DVI Fiber optic extender provides extension of DVI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 3860*2160@30Hz and 2560*1600@60Hz, EDID copy/pass-thru ,KVM(USB),function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

 

Features

 

· Transmits DVI video signals up to 2km over a pair fiber optic cable;

· Support video resolution up to 3860*2160@30Hz, 2560*1600@60Hz, 3D signal ;

· Support copy EDID copy/pass-thru, can match many kind display device;

· Compliance with DVI 1.0 standard, KVM-USB (optional);

· High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;

· Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;

· Built-in ESD protection system;

· Simple to install, plug and play;

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

 

Parameter Description
Video Standards DVI1.0
Maximum pixel clock 225MHz
Maximum data rate 6.75Gbps
Resolution range Up to 3840*2160@30Hz, 2560*1600@60Hz
Connector Female DVI type A
Impedance 100Ω
KVM (Optional) Interface

PC: MINI-USB

USB-A

Optical fiber Interface SFP model – LC connector
Fiber type Single-mode
Wavelength Single-mode 1310nm
Interface bandwidth 10Gbps
Transmission distance Single-mode fiber: standard 2km
Other Power supply The power adapter: DC 5V~12V/2A
Power dissipation MAX 5W
Temperature Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃
Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension 94.5*73*26mm

 

 

Pannel

 

10 Gigabit Single Mode DVI Video To Fiber Converter 1310nm 4K DVI KVM DC 5V~12V/2A 0

 

 

 

Port name Description
DVI IN/OUT DVI signal input/output
EDID EDID Copy button, Press 3 seconds, copy EDID from DVI IN display device to system .If DVI IN interface no display connect, restore default EDID.
DC/5V Power adapter socket
FIBER SFP model --- LC connector
LED indicator Description
L Optical fiber signal connection indicator
S Video signal connection indicator
P System power indicator

 

 

Ordering Information

 

Item Description
LNK-DVI-106H 4K*2K DVI Fiber Optic Extender, Compliance with DVI 1.0 standard, 3860*2160@30Hz, 2560*1600@60Hz, 3D signal, support EDID + HDCP + RS232 pass-through, LC(SFP), single mode, single fiber, 2km, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tony Wang

Tel: +8613682459576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)