E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsEthernet POE Switch

10 / 100Mbps Fiber To Copper Ethernet POE Switch , 4 Port POE Network Switch

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

10 / 100Mbps Fiber To Copper Ethernet POE Switch , 4 Port POE Network Switch

10 / 100Mbps Fiber To Copper Ethernet POE Switch , 4 Port POE Network Switch
10 / 100Mbps Fiber To Copper Ethernet POE Switch , 4 Port POE Network Switch

Large Image :  10 / 100Mbps Fiber To Copper Ethernet POE Switch , 4 Port POE Network Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Standalone Web-Smart 10G OEO Converter 3R Repeater SFP+ to SFP+ Product Description 10G OEO Converter-3R SFP+-SFP+ 1.jpg10G OEO Converter-3R SFP+-SFP+ 2.jpg Model: LNK-OEO-SS Overview E-link Standalone 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ to SFP
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-1400P-SFP Series
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 per Month
Detailed Product Description
Rate: 10/100/1000M PoE Power: 25.5w
Bandwidth: 16g Power Pin: 1 2 + 3 6 -
Power Adapter: 48V 2A Connector: 4 X Rj45
High Light:

power over ethernet gigabit switch

,

poe powered gigabit switch

10/100Mbps PoE-PSE Fiber to Copper Ethernet Switch: 1 SFP + 4 PoE

Model: LNK-1400P-SFP Series

Overview

 

LNK-1400P-SFP Series 10/100Mbps copper to fiber switch provides IEEE 802.3af/at Power Sourcing Ethernet (PSE) functionality on the 4 twisted pair ports, supplying both data and electric current to devices such as WiFi access points, VoIP phones and IP security cameras.

 

It is an ideal solution when PoE-powered network devices need to be installed further than the 100 m / 300 ft. LNK-1400P-SFP supports 100M Ethernet Port and 100M SFP Port. The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mode. Users can use different type of SFP modules (single-mode/multi-mode fiber, 1/2 core) as needed.

 

Features

 

· 1 x 100BASE-SFP fiber port

· 4 x 10/100Base-TX port for data and power

· IEEE802.3af (15.4W) or IEEE802.3at PoE+(30W) compliant

· Internal 100-240VAC universal power supply

· Diagnostic and unit LEDs and PoE current indicator LEDs

 

Application

 

10 / 100Mbps Fiber To Copper Ethernet POE Switch , 4 Port POE Network Switch 0

 

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

Standard IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet, IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet
10/100BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
100BASE-FX Depending on SFP
Conversion Mode / Delay Time Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port 4 x Auto-MDI/MDIX
Optical Port 1 x SFP 100BASE-FX
Input Voltage AC100 ~ 240V / 50-60HZ to 48V via external adapter
Power Consumption <2.5W (idle), 60W (full-load)
PoE Pin Assignment 4/5 (V+),7/8 (V-)
PoE Output Voltage -48V, 0.27A, 13W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000
MAC Address Table 1K
Buffer Size 1M
Operation Temperature 0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~70℃
Storage Humidity 158mm ×100mm ×27mm
Dimensions and Weight 0.78 kg (Gross Weight)

 

Ordering Information

 

Model Description
LNK-1400P-SFP 10/100Mbps PoE-PSE Fiber to Copper Ethernet Switch: 1 SFP + 4 PoE, not including SFP Modules; 220VAC in -48VDC out, IEEE802.3af, PoE Power: 15.4W per PoE port, External Power Adapter
LNK-1400PT-SFP 10/100Mbps PoE-PSE Fiber to Copper Ethernet Switch: 1 SFP + 4 PoE, not including SFP Modules; 220VAC in -48VDC out, IEEE802.3at, PoE+ Power: 25.5W per PoE port, External Power Adapter

 

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8613686469576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)