E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

20km Optical Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Modem Protocol E1 Interface

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

20km Optical Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Modem Protocol E1 Interface

China 20km Optical Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Modem Protocol E1 Interface supplier

Large Image :  20km Optical Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Modem Protocol E1 Interface

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-EF001

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 4-6 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Single-mode Fiber E1 Interface Standard: Comply With Protocol G.703
E1 Interface Code: HDB3 Transmission Distance: 20km
Name: Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

E1 to Optic Fiber Converter

Model: LNK-EF001

 

Overview

 

This device provides one E1 interface and one optical interface to achieve interface conversion, rate conversion and timeslot extraction from E1 to Optical. When unframed mode, the data channel rate is 2.048Mbps. The device has inter-set loop test function to facilitate the project launching and daily maintenance.

 

 

Features

  • Based on self -copyright IC
  • Can detect the reason of optical signal losing is that the device power-off or transmission fiber broken, and indicate on LED
  • Provide 2 impedances: 75 Ohm unbalance and 120 Ohm balance;
  • After strict testing and practical verification system, completely comply with protocol ITU-T V.35, G.703, G.704
  • Have three Loop Back Mode: E1 interface Loop Back (ANA),V.35 interface Loop Back(DIG),Command the remote
  • V.35 interface Loop Back(REM)
  • Have pseudo random code test function, easily line opened, can be used as a 2M BER Tester
  • AC 220V, DC-48V, DC+24V, DC Power and Polarity-Free

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

Parameter Specification
Fiber
Multi-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 50/125um, 62.5/125um
Maximum transmission distance 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)Wave Length: 820nm
Transmitting power -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity -28dBm (Min)
Link budget 16dBm
Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 8/125um, 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance 120Km
Transmission distance 0~120Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Transmitting power -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity -27dBm (Min)
Link budget 18dBm
E1 Interface
Interface Standard comply with protocol G.703
Interface Rate n*64Kbps±50ppm
Interface Code HDB3
E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance)
Jitter tolerance In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823
Allowed Attenuation 0~6dBm
Power
Power supply AC180V ~ 260V;DC 48V;DC +24V
Power consumption 10W
Dimension
Product size 216X140X31mm(WXDXH)
Simple packaging 274X193X84mm(WXDXH)
Piece weight 1.25KG
Working environment
Working temperature -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity 5%~95 % (no condensation)

 

Application

E1-to-Fiber-Application.jpg 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lydia Li

Tel: +8618682101350

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)