E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

SC Single Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000M One TO One Managed

China SC Single Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000M One TO One Managed supplier
SC Single Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000M One TO One Managed supplier SC Single Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000M One TO One Managed supplier

Large Image :  SC Single Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000M One TO One Managed

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-103OAM-S20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 4-6 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM Dual Fiber Management Port: 1 Console (RJ45)
Transmission Distance: 20km Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Fiber Connector: SC Wavelength: 1310nm

10/100/1000M One TO One Managed Media Converter with Single mode Dual Fiber 20km

 

 

Model: LNK-103OAM-20

 

Overview

 

10/100M, 10/100/1000M IEEE802.3ah OAM manageable Ethernet Fiber Media Converter can supervise the real time situation of remote manageable fiber media converter and set the functions. With this system, the response speed of the operator is quickened, the daily maintenance and network expenditure of the operators are reduced, and the serving quality of them is enhanced.

 

Features

  • Built-in IP-based Web Interface
  • Supporting remote and local management
  • Supporling IEEEE 802.3X Frame Flow Control for Full-Duplex mode
  • Store and Forward mechanism
  • Manual IP address setting/DHCP client for IP address assignment
  • SNMP v1 / v2c monitor / private Enterprise MIB
  • Event trap and SNMP trap support
  • Speed duplex mode configuration / Flow Control setting / bandwidth Control on TP / Fiber port
  • Supports Port Status / Ethernet Statistics on both TP and Fiber intertace
  • Supports Maximum frame size to 16K bytes
  • Loop detection / Broadcast / Multicast / Unicast storm control
  • Management VLAN / 16 IEEE 802.1Q VLAN groups / Q-in-Q VLAN
  • 802.1p Tag Priority / IP address priority / IP DSCP option in
  • Quality of Service Mode and Strict Priority / Weighted Round Robin (WRR) QoS policies
  • TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test
  • 16 TCP / UDP Filter groups
  • Password setting, IP setting and devices description setting through Planet Smart discovery utility
  • Firmware upgrade via remote Web interface
  • External DC 5V 2A power supply
  • LED indicators for easy network diagnosing
  • Reset Button at the front panel for the factory default reset
  • Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber /1000Base-SX / LX mini GBIC module

 

Technical Indexes

 

Standards &Protocols IEEE802.3x full duplex on 10BaseT, 100BaseTX,1000BaseT IEEE802.3-2002
IEEE802.3u 100BaseTX IEEE802.3ab 1000BaseT IEEE802.3z 1000BaseX IEEE802.3ah-2004
IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1p Qos
IEEE 802.1q VALN TAG IEEE802.3X Flow control
Connector ST, SC, FC, LC
Operating wavelength 850nm, 1310nm at Multi-mode; 1310nm, 1550nm at single mode
Optical fibers Multi-mode: 50/125,62.5/125,100/140um;
Single-mode: 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125um
Management port 1 console (RJ45)
Serial port configuration 9600bps/8bit/none parity/1 stop bit/none low control
User port 10/100BaseTX 10/100/1000BaseTX (RJ45), Full/Half duplex;
100Base-FX 1000Base-FX(SFP module)
Fiber link option Dual fiber/single fiber (WDM)
Max frame size 1518 Bytes (100M);9728 Bytes (1000M)
Transmission distance Dual fiber: up to 100km
Single fiber: up to 80km
Band width management Support bandwidth control by step of64Kbps (N*64K)
LLCF Support Link loss carry forward (LLCF)
Q-in-Q Q-in-Qfunctionality(addanotherouter9100tag)makes the customer packets tunneled and unmodified through the providers network by using a provider configured 802.1QVLANtags,alleviating the burden of aggregation switch
IEEE802.3ah OAM
standard function
LNK-102OAM/LNK-103OAM Series series has two working modes: Master and Slave. Central Office device works at Master mode, and Customer Premise device at Slave mode. The OAM functions are originated by Master device.
Link monitoring Report local events to remote device, including Critical Event (voltage and temperature abnormal) and Dying Gasp (power down).
OAM discovery Check if remote device has implemented/enabled IEEE802.3ah OAM function, and negotiate with remote device
Working Temperature 0~60℃
Working Humidity 5%~90%(non-condensing)
Storage Temperature -10~70℃
Storage Humidity RH: 5~90% non-condensing
Power supply 85VAC~265VAC or -40VDC~-57VDC
Power consumption 5W

 

SC Single Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000M One TO One Managed 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Lydia Li

Tel: +8618682101350

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)