E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

XFP To UTP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Multimode Fiber To Ethernet Converter

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

XFP To UTP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Multimode Fiber To Ethernet Converter

China XFP To UTP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Multimode Fiber To Ethernet Converter supplier
XFP To UTP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Multimode Fiber To Ethernet Converter supplier XFP To UTP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Multimode Fiber To Ethernet Converter supplier

Large Image :  XFP To UTP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Multimode Fiber To Ethernet Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: E-LINK
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-10G-MC-XFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Connector: SFP/LC Transmission Speed: 10G
Ethernet Port: Rj45 Protocols: IEEE802.3an, IEEE802.3ae
Transmission Distance: Up To 80Km Name: Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10G XFP to UTP multi mode 10g media converter

Product Description
Model: LNK-10G-MC-XFP

Overview

 

The LNK-10G-MC Series is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet copper to fiber media converter. It offers conversion technology by providing one 10GBase-T RJ-45 port and one pluggable 10GBase-X fiber SFP+ port or XFP port. The open SFP+ or XFP port supports a wide variety of E-link 10GE SFP+ or XFP fiber modules, as well as third party MSA compatible SFP+ or XFP modules.

The LNK-10G-MC Series is a copper to fiber 10Gbps Ethernet media converter based on IEEE802.3an and IEEE802.3ae. With SNMP and Web-based management in the LNK600-R16, the Network administrator can monitor, configure and control the activity of each card in the chassis. This converter uses Cat.6a/Cat 7 twisted pair cable as copper transmission media with RJ-45 and 10G optical solution with SFP+ or XFP. The data stream can be converted bi-directionally from 10GBase-T to 10GBase-R and vice versa. With full duplex wire speed forwarding capability between these two media, The LNK-10G-MC brings you the best and simplest solution for the 10G Ethernet conversion between copper wire and fiber.

 

Features

  • Support Jumbo Frame
  • Transparent Transport and very low delay
  • Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength
  • Support DMI function for XFP fiber module
  • Support Loopback test function
  • Economic In-band Management function
  • Powerful Network Management function(Web,SNMP,Console)
  • Support hot plugging
  • Support 2U Rack (16 channel) and standalone use
  • Full State Led display
  • Easy installation
  • UTP cable length detection(only RJ45 interface)
  • Provide reliable long-distance connection
  • Fast connection with multi-function
  • Small portable size case
  • Plug and play

Application

Connection between fiber to copper 10Gbps Ethernet equipment function as fiber-to-copper media converter for long distance transmission up to 160km

 

 

Technical Indexes

Module Card SFP+ Module Card XFP Module Card
Type A Type B
Interface Port A SFP+ XFP
Port B RJ45 RJ45
Transmission Speed 10G 10G
Data Technical Indexes
Protocols IEEE802.3an(10Gbase-T), IEEE802.3ae(10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR) Access Type 10G LAN
Transmission Distance XFP module: Up to 80Km
10Gbase-T: 100meters Cat .6a cable
Maximum Packet Forwarding Rate 14,880,950/S
Network management
information
• Card type information
• SFP+ or XFP fiber module detection
• SFP+ or XFP fiber module DMI function (Temperature, Voltage, Optical power)
• Link status detector
• Enable/Disabled Loopback test function
• Enable/Disable PRBS Generator and checker function
• Rate select (10Gbase-Lan or Wan)
• Remote card's status monitor (only in pairs)
Power requirement Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V
Standalone: AC 220V OR DC -48V

Power consumption: ≤9W
Work Environment Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃
Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃
Humidity: 5%~90% (non-condensing)
Dimension Card :11.5mm(W)×78mm(D)
Standalone :156mm(W)×128mm(D)×32mm(H)

 

XFP To UTP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Multimode Fiber To Ethernet Converter 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Hubert Hu

Tel: +8618682101319

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)