E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

MM Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With 3 Rj45 Ethernet Port

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

MM Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With 3 Rj45 Ethernet Port

China MM Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With 3 Rj45 Ethernet Port supplier
MM Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With 3 Rj45 Ethernet Port supplier MM Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With 3 Rj45 Ethernet Port supplier MM Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With 3 Rj45 Ethernet Port supplier MM Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With 3 Rj45 Ethernet Port supplier

Large Image :  MM Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With 3 Rj45 Ethernet Port

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-R2300G

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Port: 2 X 1000Base-FX SC Wavelength: 1310nm
Ethernet Port: 3 X 10/100/1000M Rj45 Transmission Distance: 500m
Ring Network: Support Fiber Type: Multi-mode Fiber

10/100/1000M MM Ring Type Fiber Optic Media Converter with 3 Ethernet Port

 

 

Model: LNK-R2300G

 

Overview

 

E-link LNK-R2300G series Ring type Media Converter is designed to meet requirements of multi fiber access network. It provides 2 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber ports and 3 10/100/1000BASE-TX RJ45 ports, and one Console port, which provide not only point to point network connection, but also point to multi-point chain network. It support WEB management and RSR (Rapid Super Ring) and has extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120Km (single-mode full duplex) and is applied to highway network system, mine communication system and other chain multi-point networks.

 

Features

l Provide two 10/100/1000M fiber ports, three 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports

l Support Fiber Hiper-Ring network

l Support 128 ring network nodes

l Support redundant ring network protection (switching time<50ms, RSTP/STP

l Support WEB management, RSR (Rapid Super Ring)

l Working temperature is -10℃~70℃

l Supporting multiple types of fiber ports, such as dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode, to satisfy the extended requirements of users

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

Parameters Specifications
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km

Category-5 twisted pairs : 100m

Port

3 RJ45 port: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

2 fiber port: Multi-mode – SC (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Single mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)

Single-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)

MAC table 1K
Buffer space 512Kbit
Delay <10us
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED POWER(PWR),FX LINK1/2(fiber link/action),TP LINK1000 1/2/3(twisted pair link/action 1000M),TP LINK/ACT1/2/3 (twisted pair packet forwarding link/action)
Power DC 12V
Power consumption 5W
Operating temperature -10~70℃
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Storage humidity 5%~90% (non-condensing)
Dimensions 26mm(H)*96mm(W)*120mm(D)/ (height * width * depth) (external power)

 

Typical Application  

Ring-Type-Media-Converter-Application.jpg

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Hubert Hu

Tel: +8618682101319

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)