E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

Multi Mode Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter , SC Fiber Optic Cable To Cat6 Converter

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Multi Mode Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter , SC Fiber Optic Cable To Cat6 Converter

China Multi Mode Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter , SC Fiber Optic Cable To Cat6 Converter supplier

Large Image :  Multi Mode Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter , SC Fiber Optic Cable To Cat6 Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Standalone Web-Smart 10G OEO Converter 3R Repeater SFP+ to SFP+ Product Description 10G OEO Converter-3R SFP+-SFP+ 1.jpg10G OEO Converter-3R SFP+-SFP+ 2.jpg Model: LNK-OEO-SS Overview E-link Standalone 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ to SFP
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-G1200S-20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Port: 1 X Sc Ethernet Port: 2 X Rj45
Rate: Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Type: Single Mode Dual Fiber
Wavelength: 1310 Distance: 20km

Model: LNK-G1200S-20

 

Overview

 

LNK-G1200 Series is a 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet 1 FX port & 2 RJ45 port Standalone Fiber Media Converter (Fiber Switch). LNK-G1200 Series provides one 1000M optical fiber port and two 10/100/1000M UTP ports. With one fiber and two UTP ports, LNK-G1200 can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX).

 

Features

  • Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10/100/1000M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
  • Support Flow control and Broadcast storm protection
  • Supporting the max 1536 bytes frame
  • Internal Circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.
  • Supporting Link Failure Alert (LFA) optional
  • Options in single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber

 

Technical Indexes

 

Parameter Specifications
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet
Wavelength 310nm
Transmission distance

single mode Dual-fiber: 20Km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

Two RJ45 port: for connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

One optical port: Single mode Dual-fiber: SC/ST (9/125μm)

Conversion means Media conversion
BER <10-9
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED indicator POWER (power supply), FX LINK (optical link action), TP LINK1000 (TP cable rate1000M), TP LINK100 (TP cable rate 100M), TP ACT (TP cable packet forwarding action)
Power supply External: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input, 5V2A output
Power consumption 5W
Operating temperature -10~55ºC
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Maintaining temperature -40~70ºC
Maintaining humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Multi Mode Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter , SC Fiber Optic Cable To Cat6 Converter 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Hubert Hu

Tel: +8618682101319

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)