E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

Mini SFP / LC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With SFP Port , Fiber To Gigabit Ethernet Converter

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Mini SFP / LC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With SFP Port , Fiber To Gigabit Ethernet Converter

China Mini SFP / LC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With SFP Port , Fiber To Gigabit Ethernet Converter supplier
Mini SFP / LC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With SFP Port , Fiber To Gigabit Ethernet Converter supplier Mini SFP / LC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With SFP Port , Fiber To Gigabit Ethernet Converter supplier Mini SFP / LC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With SFP Port , Fiber To Gigabit Ethernet Converter supplier

Large Image :  Mini SFP / LC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With SFP Port , Fiber To Gigabit Ethernet Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-3011MN-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Port: SFP / LC Ethernet Port: Rj45
Rate: 10/100/1000M Distance: 120km Max
Fiber Type: Depends On SFP Power Supply: DC 5V~12V
High Light:

fiber optic ethernet media converter

,

gigabit ethernet media converter

 

Model: LNK-3011MN-SFP

 

Overview

 

The mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX (also can be forced to 100Base-FX) media converter is fully compliant with IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX protocols.

 

The converter can support auto MDI-MDIX function, flow control for full and half duplex operation, etc.

 

A DIP switch is placed at the bottom of the case. Depend on different configurations;

 

the user can set the different operating mode (Force FX to 100M, pass through mode, etc).

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

Parameter

 

Specifications

Access mode

 

10/100/1000Mbps

Standard

 

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3Z,IEEE802.3x

 

1000Base-FX or 100Base-FX

 

Wavelength

 

850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

Multi-mode:


62.5/125μm fiber: 220m;


50/125μm fiber: 550m

 

single mode:


20/40/60/80/100 km;

 

Cat-5 twisted pairs: 100m

 

Conversion means

 

Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

 

Half duplex: back pressure

 

Input voltage

 

DC 5V~12V

Power consume

 

<3W

Operating temperature

 

0~50ºC

Operating humidity

 

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

 

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

 

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

 

60mm (W)×20mm (H)×90 mm (L)

 

 

Features

 

  • 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX fiber media converter
  • Support IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-TX/FX standards
  • SC/ LC/FC/ST optional
  • DIP switch to set different configuration
  • LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support
  • Support jumbo frame
  • Compact package size

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8615814685651

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)