E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

E-link 10 / 100M One to One Manageable Fast Ethernet Media Converter with Internal Power Supply

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

E-link 10 / 100M One to One Manageable Fast Ethernet Media Converter with Internal Power Supply

China E-link 10 / 100M One to One Manageable Fast Ethernet Media Converter with Internal Power Supply supplier
E-link 10 / 100M One to One Manageable Fast Ethernet Media Converter with Internal Power Supply supplier E-link 10 / 100M One to One Manageable Fast Ethernet Media Converter with Internal Power Supply supplier E-link 10 / 100M One to One Manageable Fast Ethernet Media Converter with Internal Power Supply supplier E-link 10 / 100M One to One Manageable Fast Ethernet Media Converter with Internal Power Supply supplier

Large Image :  E-link 10 / 100M One to One Manageable Fast Ethernet Media Converter with Internal Power Supply

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-102OAM/LNK-103OAM Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Manageable Media Converter Connector: ST, SC, FC, LC
Wavelength: MM: 850nm, 1310nm 1310nm; SM:1550nm Management Port: 1 Console (RJ45)
Transmission Distance: Dual Fiber: 100km, Single Fiber: 80km Working Temperature: 0℃~60℃
Power Supply: 85V AC~265V AC Or -40V DC~-57V DC Power Consumption: ≤5W

 

E-link 10 / 100M One to One Manageable Fast Ethernet Media Converter with Internal Power Supply

 

10 /100M One to One Manageable Media Converter
 

Model: LNK-102OAM/LNK-103OAM Series

Overview

 

10 / 100M IEEE802.3ah OAM manageable Ethernet Fiber Media Converter can supervise the real time situation of remote manageable fiber media converter and set the functions.

 

With this system, the response speed of the operator is quickened, the daily maintenance and network expenditure of the operators are reduced, and the serving quality of them is enhanced.

 

 

Features

· Built-in IP-based Web Interface

· Supporting remote and local management

· Supporling IEEEE 802.3X Frame Flow Control for Full-Duplex mode

· Store and Forward mechanism

· Manual IP address setting/DHCP client for IP address assignment

· SNMP v1 / v2c monitor / private Enterprise MIB

· Event trap and SNMP trap support

· Speed duplex mode configuration / Flow Control setting / bandwidth Control on TP / Fiber port

· Supports Port Status / Ethernet Statistics on both TP and Fiber intertace

· Supports Maximum frame size to 16K bytes

· Loop detection / Broadcast / Multicast / Unicast storm control

· Management VLAN / 16 IEEE 802.1Q VLAN groups / Q-in-Q VLAN

· 802.1p Tag Priority / IP address priority / IP DSCP option in

· Quality of Service Mode and Strict Priority / Weighted Round Robin (WRR) QoS policies

· TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test

· 16 TCP / UDP Filter groups

· Password setting, IP setting and devices description setting through Planet Smart discovery utility

· Firmware upgrade via remote Web interface

· LED indicators for easy network diagnosing

· Reset Button at the front panel for the factory default reset

· Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber /1000Base-SX / LX mini GBIC module

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

 

Standards &Protocols IEEE802.3x full duplex on 10BaseT, 100BaseTX,1000BaseT IEEE802.3-2002
IEEE802.3u 100BaseTX IEEE802.3ab 1000BaseT IEEE802.3z 1000BaseX IEEE802.3ah-2004
IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1p Qos
IEEE 802.1q VALN TAG IEEE802.3X Flow control
Connector ST, SC, FC, LC
Operating wavelength 850nm, 1310nm at Multi-mode; 1310nm, 1550nm at single mode
Optical fibers Multi-mode: 50/125,62.5/125,100/140um;
Single-mode: 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125um
Management port 1 console (RJ45)
Serial port configuration 9600bps/8bit/none parity/1 stop bit/none low control
User port 10/100BaseTX 10/100/1000BaseTX (RJ45), Full/Half duplex;
100Base-FX 1000Base-FX(SFP module)
Fiber link option Dual fiber/single fiber (WDM)
Max frame size 1518 Bytes (100M);9728 Bytes (1000M)
Transmission distance Dual fiber: up to 100km
Single fiber: up to 80km
Band width management Support bandwidth control by step of64Kbps (N*64K)
LLCF Support Link loss carry forward (LLCF)
Q-in-Q Q-in-Qfunctionality(addanotherouter9100tag)makes the customer packets tunneled and unmodified through the providers network by using a provider configured 802.1QVLANtags,alleviating the burden of aggregation switch
IEEE802.3ah OAM
standard function
LNK-102OAM/LNK-103OAM Series series has two working modes: Master and Slave. Central Office device works at Master mode, and Customer Premise device at Slave mode. The OAM functions are originated by Master device.
Link monitoring Report local events to remote device, including Critical Event (voltage and temperature abnormal) and Dying Gasp (power down).
OAM discovery Check if remote device has implemented/enabled IEEE802.3ah OAM function, and negotiate with remote device
Working Temperature 0℃~60℃
Working Humidity 5%~90%(non-condensing)
Storage Temperature -10℃~70℃
Storage Humidity RH: 5~90% non-condensing
Power supply 85VAC~265VAC or -40VDC~-57VDC
Power consumption ≤5W

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8615814685651

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)