E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Mini 2x SFP Slot Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X

China Mini 2x  SFP Slot Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X supplier
Mini 2x  SFP Slot Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X supplier Mini 2x  SFP Slot Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X supplier Mini 2x  SFP Slot Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X supplier Mini 2x  SFP Slot Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X supplier

Large Image :  Mini 2x SFP Slot Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: LNK-MN1200G-SFP Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: USD 35 pcs
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 5-8
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 per mouth
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Access Mode: 10/100/1000Mbps Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Input Voltage: DC 5V~12V Power Consume: <3W
Operating Temperature: 0~50ºC

 

Mini 2x SFP Slot Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X

 

Model: LNK-MN1200G-SFP Series

Overview

 

The mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX (also can be forced to 100Base-FX) media converter is fully compliant with IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX protocols. The converter can support auto MDI-MDIX function, flow control for full and half duplex operation, etc. The compact size of Mini Media Converter is suitable for space limit installation and Mini size is the ideal media converter for enterprise Plug-and-play,providing store-and-forward data transmission Wide voltage from 5V to 12V.

 

Features

 

· 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX fiber media converter

· Support one SFP Fiber port and two RJ-45 ports

· Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3Z ,1000Base-TX/FX standards

· SC/LC/ST/FC Optional

· DIP switch to set different configurations

· Compact package size

 

Application

Mini 2x  SFP Slot Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X

Technical Indexes

 

Parameter Specifications
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps
Standard

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3Z,IEEE802.3x

1000Base-FX or 100Base-FX

Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

Fiber: Depend on SFP Transceiver

Cat-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Conversion means Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode
Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

Input voltage DC 5V~12V
Power consume <3W
Operating temperature 0~50ºC
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Maintaining temperature -40~70ºC
Maintaining humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions 60mm (W)×20mm (H)×90 mm (L)

 

Mini 2x  SFP Slot Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8617727989537

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)