E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

One Rj45 Port 10 / 100M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Multimode Media Converter Dual Fiber

China One Rj45 Port 10 / 100M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Multimode Media Converter Dual Fiber supplier
One Rj45 Port 10 / 100M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Multimode Media Converter Dual Fiber supplier One Rj45 Port 10 / 100M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Multimode Media Converter Dual Fiber supplier One Rj45 Port 10 / 100M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Multimode Media Converter Dual Fiber supplier One Rj45 Port 10 / 100M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Multimode Media Converter Dual Fiber supplier

Large Image :  One Rj45 Port 10 / 100M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Multimode Media Converter Dual Fiber

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS, CE ,FCC
Model Number: LNK-1100 Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Access Mode: 10/100Mbps Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Port: RJ45 Port Conversion Means: Store And Forward Mode Or Cut-Through Mode
MTBF: 100,000 Hours Operating Temperature: -10~55ºC
Power Supply: AC90~264V/DC100~380V Input, 5V1A Output Power Consumption: <40W (the Chassis At Full Load),

 

One Rj45 Port 10 / 100M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Multimode Media Converter Dual Fiber

 

10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Model: LNK-1100 Series

Overview

 

Due to its unique function of link failure alert between electrical port and optical one, the intelligent 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet media converter can replace the media converter with network management to greatly reduce the system cost.

 

LNK-1100 Ethernet media converter can interconvert electrical signals of 10Base-T and 100Base–TX twisted pairs with optical signals of 100Base-FX.

 

It extends the network transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 120km via fiber optical cable. It enables the data to transmit in two different mediums of electrical and optical networks either by the technology of data link L2 store-and-forward, or by the one of PHY L1 cut-through).

 

It supports transmission in multi-mode dual fiber, single mode dual fiber and single mode single fiber.

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

Parameter Specifications
Access mode 10/100Mbps
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2 km;

Dual-fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km;

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port: for connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

One optical port: Multi-mode, dual fiber: SC or ST (50, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode, dual fiber: SC or FC (9/125μm)

Single mode Single fiber: SC or FC (9/125μm)

Conversion means Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode
Buffer space Built in 128Kb RAM for data buffer
Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

BER <19-9
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED indicator POER (power supply); FX LINK/ACT (optical link action); FDX (FX full duplex), TX LINK/ACT (TP cable link/action); TX 100 (TP cable rate 100M), FX100(fiber cable rate 100M)
Power supply

External: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input, 5V1A output

Internal: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input

Power consumption <40W (the chassis at full load), <2W
Operating temperature -10~55ºC
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Maintaining temperature -40~70ºC
Maintaining humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing

 

Features

 

  • 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
  • Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  • full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed
  • Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  • Supporting Link Failure Alert (LFA) optional
  • Supporting half /full-duplex of FX and link failure alert with optional dip-switch
  • Supporting 10/100Mbps store-and-forward and 100Mbps cut-through transmission with optional dip-switch
  • Supporting the transmission of 100Base-Fx or STM-1, compatible with other devices
  • Supporting low-time lag transmission
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to1600 bytes
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  • Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) , ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets
  • Extremely low power consumption (less than 2W), low heat, reliable and stable performance, and long lifetime;
  • Options in single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber

 

 

 

Application

 

One Rj45 Port 10 / 100M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Multimode Media Converter Dual Fiber

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8617727988275

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)