E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules

Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
Good quality Industrial Ethernet Media Converter for sales
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules

China 10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules supplier
10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules supplier 10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules supplier 10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules supplier 10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules supplier 10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules supplier 10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules supplier

Large Image :  10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-MC10G-SFP+

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: standard export pacjkage
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pieces/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Port Type: RJ45, SFP Slot Power Supply: 12V DC
Power Consumption: MAX 5W Operation Temperature: 0℃ To 55℃
Standards: 1000Base-T, 2.5GBase-T, 5Gbase-T, 10Gbase-T 1000Base-X, 2500Base-X, 5GBase-R , 10GBase-R Media Supported: 1000Base-T: Cat5 UTP/STP. MAX 100m; 2.5GBase-T: Cat5e UTP/STP. MAX 50m; 5GBase-T: Cat5e UTP/STP. MAX 50m; 10G Base-T: Cat6a UTP/STP. MAX 50m;

 

10G Base - T to 10G Base - R Bridge Fiber Ethernet Media Converter RJ45 SFP Slot Easy Installation

 

Model: LNK-MC10G-MC Series

 

Overview

 

E-link 10G Base-T to 10G Base-R Media Converter supports two types media for network connection 10GBase-T and 10GBase-FX.

 

The bridge media converter is designed with a 10Gbase Ethernet PHY chip that connects two types segments operation smoothly.

 

This converter can be used as standalone unit or as slide-in module to the 19" converter rack Chassis for use at a central wiring closet.

 

Technical Indexes

 

 Standards  1000Base-T, 2.5GBase-T, 5Gbase-T, 10Gbase-T
 1000Base-X, 2500Base-X, 5GBase-R , 10GBase-R
 Media Supported

 1000Base-T: Cat5 UTP/STP. MAX 100m;

 2.5GBase-T: Cat5e UTP/STP. MAX 50m;

 5GBase-T: Cat5e UTP/STP. MAX 50m;

 10G Base-T: Cat6a UTP/STP. MAX 50m;

 Port Type  RJ45, SFP Slot
 Work Mode

 1000Base-T to 1000Base-X
 2.5GBase-T to 2500Base-X

 5Gbase-T to 5GBase-R

 10Gbase-T to 10GBase-R

 Power Supply  12V DC
 Power Consumption  MAX 5W
 Operation Temperature  0℃ to 55℃
 Relative Humidity  5% to 80% (non-condensation)

 

 

Features

 

  • Support Jumbo Frame
  • Transparent Transport and very low delay
  • Support DMI function for SFP+ fiber module
  • Support Loopback test function
  • Support hot plugging
  • Full State Led display
  • Easy installation
  • Provide reliable long-distance connection
  • Fast connection with multi-function
  • Small portable size case
  • Plug and play

 

Application

 

  • Connection between fiber to copper 10Gbps Ethernet equipment function as fiber-to-copper media converter for long distance transmission up to 120km
     
  • Extend the network distance between two 10 Gigabit Fiber Switches across a fiber link up to 80km in length
     
  • Convert your 10G SFP+ Direct Attach to multimode or single mode fiber.
     

Ordering Information

 

 Model  Description
 LNK-MC10G-SFP+

 10G Base-T to 10G Base-R Media Converter, SFP+ Ports, not including SFP+  Modules

 

10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules

 

10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules

 

10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules

10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Anna Chen

Tel: +8617727988275

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)