E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

SC Gigabit Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter For IP Cameras Multi Mode

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

SC Gigabit Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter For IP Cameras Multi Mode

large.img.alt
small.img.alt

Large Image :  SC Gigabit Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter For IP Cameras Multi Mode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-3011MN
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 4-6 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Month
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SC Transfer Distance: 550m
Data Rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps Wavelength: 850nm
Name: Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
High Light:

fiber optic ethernet media converter

,

ethernet fiber media converter

Multi-mode SC Gigabit Mini Media Converter

Model: LNK-3011MN

Overview

 

The mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX (also can be forced to 100Base-FX) media converter is fully compliant with IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX protocols. The converter can support auto MDI-MDIX function, flow control for full and half duplex operation, etc.

A DIP switch is placed at the bottom of the case. Depend on different configurations; the user can set the different operating mode (Force FX to 100M, pass through mode, etc).

 

Features

 

  • 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX fiber media converter
  • Support IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-TX/FX standards
  • SC/ LC/FC/ST optional
  • DIP switch to set different configuration
  • LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support
  • Support jumbo frame
  • Compact package size

 

Technical Indexes

 

Parameter Specifications
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps
Standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3Z,IEEE802.3x
1000Base-FX or 100Base-FX
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance Multi-mode:
62.5/125μm fiber: 220m;
50/125μm fiber: 550m
single mode:
20/40/60/80/100 km;
Cat-5 twisted pairs: 100m
Conversion means Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode
Flow control Full duplex: flow control;
Half duplex: back pressure
Input voltage DC 5V~12V
Power consume <3W
Operating temperature 0~50ºC
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Maintaining temperature -40~70ºC
Maintaining humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions 60mm (W)×20mm (H)×90 mm (L)

 

SC Gigabit Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter For IP Cameras Multi Mode 0

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Danik Hu

Tel: +8618682101350

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)