E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

RS232 RS485 SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 3W SFP Port

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

RS232 RS485 SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 3W SFP Port

RS232 RS485 SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 3W SFP Port
RS232 RS485 SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 3W SFP Port RS232 RS485 SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 3W SFP Port RS232 RS485 SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 3W SFP Port RS232 RS485 SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 3W SFP Port RS232 RS485 SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 3W SFP Port

Large Image :  RS232 RS485 SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 3W SFP Port

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-ICF01-SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 3 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, PayPal
Supply Ability: 100000
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Connector: SC Standard, ST/FC/LC Optional Fiber Distance: 50/125um MMF: 2Km 9/125 SMF:20/40/60/80Km
Physical Interface: Industrial Terminal Operation Temperature: -25°C To +70°C
Dimensions: 95(L)*70(W)*28(H) Mm Weight: 0.25kg/pcs
Serial Distance: RS232: 15 Meters, RS-485: 1200 Meters Power Supply: DC12V
High Light:

RS232 Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

,

SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

,

3W Fiber Optic Ethernet Converter

CAN Bus Serial RS232/RS485 to Fiber Optic Converter

Overview

 

LNK-ICF01 Series is an industrial grade CAN Bus/RS-232/RS-485 to fiber optic converter which converts a standard CAN bus/RS-232/RS-485 signal transceiver to a fiber optic link as to extend the signal up to 2Km on multimode fiber and 80Km on single mode fiber.

 

The use of optical fiber communication solves the problems of electromagnetic interference, ground ring interference and lightning damage.

 

It greatly improves the reliability, security and confidentiality of data communication, and can be widely used in various industrial control, process control, and traffic control occasions.

 

 

Features

 

 

Plug-and-play, hot pluggable

Extends CAN Bus, Bi-directional RS-232 / RS-485 transmission up to 2Km on MMF, 80Km on SMF

EIA /TIA standard RS232, RS-485, 0-115200Kbps Baud rate

CAN data is fully transparent, baud rate is self-adaptive, no setting is required

The CAN interface speed complies with the international CAN1.0 and CAN2.0 standards

Industrial Din-rail mount / Wall Mount Compact size rugged case

Built-in surge and static protection

Diagnostic and unit indicator LEDs

Wide temperature range

 

Technical Indexes

 

Model LNK-ICF01 Series
Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC/LC optional
Fiber Distance

50/125um MMF: 2Km

9/125 SMF:20/40/60/80Km

CAN Bus Interface
Protocol Comply with international CAN1.0, CAN2.0 standards
No. of Ports 1
Rate 0~1000Kbps
Physical Interface Industrial Terminal
CAN Signals CAN_H, CAN_L, GND
Serial Interface Industrial Terminal
Standard EIA /TIA RS232, RS-485
Serial Distance RS232: 15 meters, RS-485: 1200 meters
Rate 0-120Kbps
Baud Rate 0 ~ 115,200k Baud
RS-232 TXD, RXD, GND - Bi-directional
RS-485 D+, D-, GND - Bi-directional
Power Supply DC12V
Power rate <3W
Static protection 15KV electric static discharge (ESD) protection
Surge protection 1500W/sec surge protection
Operation Temperature -25°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending
Dimensions 95(L)*70(W)*28(H) mm
Weight 0.25kg/pcs

 

Ordering Information

 

Model Description
LNK-ICF01-SFP CAN Bus Serial RS232/RS485 to Fiber Optic Converter with SFP port
LNK-ICF01-SCMM CAN Bus Serial RS232/RS485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC MM 850nm,2km
LNK-ICF01-SC20 CAN Bus Serial RS232/RS485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC SM 1310nm, 20km
Mounting Options Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed; Wall Mount Bracket is included.
Power Options Power Supply needs to be purchased separately

 

 

 

Product Pictures

 

RS232 RS485 SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 3W SFP Port 0

 

RS232 RS485 SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 3W SFP Port 1

 

RS232 RS485 SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 3W SFP Port 2

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tony Wang

Tel: +8613682459576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)