E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

MM Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With 3 Rj45 Ethernet Port

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

MM Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With 3 Rj45 Ethernet Port

MM Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With 3 Rj45 Ethernet Port
MM Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With 3 Rj45 Ethernet Port MM Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With 3 Rj45 Ethernet Port MM Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With 3 Rj45 Ethernet Port MM Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With 3 Rj45 Ethernet Port

Large Image :  MM Ring Network Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With 3 Rj45 Ethernet Port

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-R2300G
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Port: 2 X 1000Base-FX SC Wavelength: 1310nm
Ethernet Port: 3 X 10/100/1000M Rj45 Transmission Distance: 500m
Ring Network: Support Fiber Type: Multi-mode Fiber
High Light:

fiber optic ethernet media converter

,

gigabit ethernet media converter

10/100/1000M MM Ring Type Fiber Optic Media Converter with 3 Ethernet Port

 

 

Model: LNK-R2300G

 

Overview

 

E-link LNK-R2300G series Ring type Media Converter is designed to meet requirements of multi fiber access network. It provides 2 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber ports and 3 10/100/1000BASE-TX RJ45 ports, and one Console port, which provide not only point to point network connection, but also point to multi-point chain network. It support WEB management and RSR (Rapid Super Ring) and has extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120Km (single-mode full duplex) and is applied to highway network system, mine communication system and other chain multi-point networks.

 

Features

l Provide two 10/100/1000M fiber ports, three 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports

l Support Fiber Hiper-Ring network

l Support 128 ring network nodes

l Support redundant ring network protection (switching time<50ms, RSTP/STP

l Support WEB management, RSR (Rapid Super Ring)

l Working temperature is -10℃~70℃

l Supporting multiple types of fiber ports, such as dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode, to satisfy the extended requirements of users

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

Parameters Specifications
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km

Category-5 twisted pairs : 100m

Port

3 RJ45 port: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

2 fiber port: Multi-mode – SC (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Single mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)

Single-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)

MAC table 1K
Buffer space 512Kbit
Delay <10us
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED POWER(PWR),FX LINK1/2(fiber link/action),TP LINK1000 1/2/3(twisted pair link/action 1000M),TP LINK/ACT1/2/3 (twisted pair packet forwarding link/action)
Power DC 12V
Power consumption 5W
Operating temperature -10~70℃
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Storage humidity 5%~90% (non-condensing)
Dimensions 26mm(H)*96mm(W)*120mm(D)/ (height * width * depth) (external power)

 

Typical Application  

Ring-Type-Media-Converter-Application.jpg

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Hubert Hu

Tel: +8618682101319

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)