E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

Industrial 1 - 4Ch Fiber Ethernet Converter , Single Mode RS232 / RS22 / RS485

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Industrial 1 - 4Ch Fiber Ethernet Converter , Single Mode RS232 / RS22 / RS485

Industrial 1 - 4Ch  Fiber Ethernet Converter , Single Mode RS232 / RS22 / RS485
Industrial 1 - 4Ch  Fiber Ethernet Converter , Single Mode RS232 / RS22 / RS485 Industrial 1 - 4Ch  Fiber Ethernet Converter , Single Mode RS232 / RS22 / RS485

Large Image :  Industrial 1 - 4Ch Fiber Ethernet Converter , Single Mode RS232 / RS22 / RS485

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS, CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-GYS100 Series
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pieces/month
Detailed Product Description
Fiber: Multi-mode /single-mode Transmission Distance: 2Km/20Km
Wave Length: 820nm/1310nm Interface Characteristics: EIA RS232 RS422 RS485
Connector: Phoenix Terminal Phoenix Terminal: -40°C ~ 75°C
Dimensions: 133mm×40mm×120mm Casing: IP30 Protection, Metal Case
Installation: 35mm DIN-Rail, Wall Mounting Weight: 685g
High Light:

fiber optic ethernet media converter

,

gigabit ethernet media converter

 

Industrial 1 - 4Ch Fiber Ethernet Converter , Single Mode RS232 / RS22 / RS485

Model: LNK-GYS100 Series

Overview

The converter is designed to provide the most versatile connection possible between two RS-232/422/485 serial equipment using fiber optic cable.

 

It allows any two pieces of serial equipment to communicate full-duplex over typical duplex fibers, or over optional single fiber up to 20km.

 

The Din-rail mountable design makes it ideal for industrial cabinets and enclosures.

For industrial environment, the converters are designed with the following enhanced features exceeding that of commercial media converters:

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

Fiber
Multi-mode Fiber:50/125um, 62.5/125um
Maximum transmission distance 2Km @ 62.5/ 125um multi mode
fiber attenuation (3dbm/km)Wavelength 820nm
Transmitting power -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity -28dBm (Min)
Link budget 16dBm
20 Fiber:8/125um, 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance 20Km
Transmission distance 20Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
Wave Length 1310nm
Transmitting power -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity -27dBm (Min)
Link budget 18dBm
RS232/422/485 Interface
Rate 0-115200Kbps
Interface characteristics EIA RS232 RS422 RS485
Connector Phoenix terminal
Working environment
Working temperature -40°C ~ 75°C
Working Humidity 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature -40°C ~ 80°C
Mechanical:
Dimensions 133mm×40mm×120mm (H×W×D)
Casing IP30 protection, Metal case
Installation 35mm DIN-Rail, Wall Mounting
Weight 685g

 

Features

  • Based on proprietary integrated circuit;
  • Provide 1-4 independent serial ports (RS232/422/485 optional) channel, physical isolation from each other, there is no correspondence between the
  • RS232 / 485/422 interface, optional three data, RS232 supports 3-wire RS232 (TXD, RXD, GND), flow control support CD, DSR, CTS,
  • RS232 /485/422 channels can be transmitted from 0-115200 baud asynchronous serial data adaptive
  • Serial port interface lightning reach IEC61000-4-5 (8 / 20μS) differential mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω); Common mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω) standard
  • Optional AC 220V, DC -48V, DC + 24V, DC power no positive and negative points;
  • Wide operating voltage input range
  • Support DIN rail mounting
  • Support wall mounting
  • High and wide operating temperature range
  • Industrial-rated Emission and Immunity performance

 

Ordering Information

 

LNK-GYS101 Industrial 1Ch RS232, RS22 or RS85 Serial Fiber Media Converter: 1xOptical port+1xRS232/RS485/RS422 port (Default FC, SFP or SC Fiber port optional)
LNK-GYS102 Industrial 2Ch RS232, RS22 or RS85 Serial Fiber Media Converter: 1xOptical port+2xRS232/RS485/RS422 port (Default FC, SFP or SC Fiber port optional)
LNK-GYS104 Industrial 4Ch RS232, RS22 or RS85 Serial Fiber Media Converter: 1xOptical port+4xRS232/RS485/RS422 port (Default FC, SFP or SC Fiber port optional)

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tony Wang

Tel: +8613682459576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)