E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

E- Link Single Mode SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

E- Link Single Mode SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps

E- Link Single Mode SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps
E- Link Single Mode SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps

Large Image :  E- Link Single Mode SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-3011MN-20
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Port: 1 X SC Ethernet Port: 1 X Rj45
Rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps Fiber Type: Single Mode Dual Fiber
Distance: 20km Wavelength: 1310nm
High Light:

gigabit ethernet media converter

,

ethernet fiber media converter

Model: LNK-3011MN-20

Overview

 

The mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX (also can be forced to 100Base-FX) media converter is fully compliant with IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX protocols.

 

The converter can support auto MDI-MDIX function, flow control for full and half duplex operation, etc.

A DIP switch is placed at the bottom of the case.

 

Depend on different configurations; the user can set the different operating mode (Force FX to 100M, pass through mode, etc).

 

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

Parameter Specifications
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps
Standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3Z,IEEE802.3x
1000Base-FX or 100Base-FX
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission distance single mode:20 km;
Cat-5 twisted pairs: 100m
Conversion means Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode
Flow control Full duplex: flow control;
Half duplex: back pressure
Input voltage DC 5V~12V
Power consume <3W
Operating temperature 0~50ºC
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Maintaining temperature -40~70ºC
Maintaining humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions

60mm (W)×20mm (H)×90 mm (L)

 

 

 

Features

 

  • 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX fiber media converter
  • Support IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-TX/FX standards
  • SC/ LC/FC/ST optional
  • DIP switch to set different configuration
  • LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support
  • Support jumbo frame
  • Compact package size

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tony Wang

Tel: +8613682459576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)