E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

CAN1.0 CAN2.0 Industrial CAN Bus 2W Fiber Optic Converter

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

CAN1.0 CAN2.0 Industrial CAN Bus 2W Fiber Optic Converter

CAN1.0 CAN2.0 Industrial CAN Bus 2W Fiber Optic Converter
CAN1.0 CAN2.0 Industrial CAN Bus 2W Fiber Optic Converter CAN1.0 CAN2.0 Industrial CAN Bus 2W Fiber Optic Converter CAN1.0 CAN2.0 Industrial CAN Bus 2W Fiber Optic Converter CAN1.0 CAN2.0 Industrial CAN Bus 2W Fiber Optic Converter CAN1.0 CAN2.0 Industrial CAN Bus 2W Fiber Optic Converter CAN1.0 CAN2.0 Industrial CAN Bus 2W Fiber Optic Converter

Large Image :  CAN1.0 CAN2.0 Industrial CAN Bus 2W Fiber Optic Converter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: LNK-FCAN Series
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: USD85-99/pcs
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 5-10 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000 per mouth
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: CAN Bus Fiber Optic Converter Power Supply: AC7V~50C; DC9-55V
CAN Bus Protocol: CAN1.0, CAN2.0 Working Temperature: -40°C ~ 85°C
Dimension: 133mm×120mm×50mm Weight: 0.75KG
High Light:

2W Optical Fiber Media Converter

,

IP40 Fiber Optic Media Converter

Industrial CAN Bus Fiber Optic Converter compliant with CAN1.0 CAN2.0 standard

 

 

 

Overview

The CAN-to-fiber converters support all the transmission speeds (transmission rates):0-1Mbps. The CAN optical fiber converter can convert the CAN bus signal into an optical signal and transmit it on the optical fiber, which has the effect of extending the communication distance of the CAN bus. At the same time, the use of optical fiber communication solves the problems of electromagnetic interference, ground ring interference and lightning damage. It greatly improves the reliability, security and confidentiality of data communication, and can be widely used in various industrial control, process control, and traffic control occasions. It is especially suitable for banks, electric power, and departments and systems that have special requirements for electromagnetic interference environments.

 

 

 

Features

  • Integrated circuits based on independent intellectual property rights;
  • Provide 1-2 CAN bus interfaces and 1 optical port;
  • CAN data is fully transparent, baud rate is self-adaptive, no setting is required
  • CAN interface maximum number of nodes 128; CAN interface maximum rate 0-1Mbps;
  • The CAN interface speed complies with the international CAN1.0 and CAN2.0 standards;
  • Support wide range AC / DC input, support internal isolation, redundant dual power input, power supply support overload protection, anti-reverse protection
  • Meet the requirements of industrial level IV electromagnetic compatibility;
  • Super lightning protection function: anti-lightning, anti-induction high voltage, anti-surge, etc. ;
  • Fanless heat dissipation, reducing repair time;
  • IP40 enclosure protection level, can withstand the test of harsh environment;
  • Rail or wall mounting;
  • Wide temperature type: working temperature -40 ℃ ~ + 85 ℃;
  • All models pass 100% baking machine test, warranty period: 5 years;
  • CAN interface with lightning protection, anti-radar to GB / T17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) short-circuit current wave 10 / 700μs, open-circuit peak output voltage 6KV standard.

 

 

Typical Application

CAN1.0 CAN2.0 Industrial CAN Bus 2W Fiber Optic Converter 0

 

 

Technical Indexes

Optical Fiber
Multi-mode Fiber:50/125um, 62.5/125um
Maximum transmission distance 2Km
Wavelength 850/1310nm
Transmitting power

Multimode 850nm: -18dBm

Multimode 1310nm: -25dBm

Receiver sensitivity -40dBm~-28dBm
Fiber Type FC/SC/ST (FC in default)
Single-mode Fiber: 9/125um
Transmission distance 20~120Km
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Transmitting power ≥-9dBm
Receiver sensitivity -40dBm~-28dBm
Fiber Type FC/SC/ST (FC in default)
CAN Bus Interface
Protocol Comply with international CAN1.0, CAN2.0 standards
No. of Ports 1 (LNK-FCAN01) or 2 (LNK-FCAN02)
Rate 0~1000Kbps
Physical Interface Industrial Terminal
CAN Signals CAN_H, CAN_L, GND
Power Supply
Power input AC7V~50C; DC9-55V
Power consumption ≤2W
Access terminal 4-pin 5.08mm pitch plug-in terminal
Working environment
Working Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
Working Humidity 5%~95 % (no condensation)
MTBF >100,000 hours
Mechanical:
Dimension (WxDxH) 133mm×120mm×50mm
Casing IP40 protection, Aluminum case
Installation 35mm DIN-Rail, Wall Mounting
Weight 0.75KG

 

 

 

Ordering Information

Model Description
Industrial 1Ch CAN-to-fiber converters
LNK-FCAN01 Industrial 1Ch CAN BUS Fiber Media Converter: Multimode, Dual Fiber, FC, 2KM
LNK-FCAN01-20 Industrial 1Ch CAN BUS Fiber Media Converter: Single Mode, Dual Fiber, FC, 2KM
LNK-FCAN01S-20 Industrial 1Ch CAN BUS Fiber Media Converter: Single Mode, Single Fiber, FC, 20KM
Industrial 2Ch CAN-to-fiber converters
LNK-FCAN02 Industrial 2Ch CAN BUS Fiber Media Converter: Multimode, Dual Fiber, FC, 2KM
LNK-FCAN02-20 Industrial 2Ch CAN BUS Fiber Media Converter: Single Mode, Dual Fiber, FC, 2KM
LNK-FCAN02S-20 Industrial 2Ch CAN BUS Fiber Media Converter: Single Mode, Single Fiber, FC, 20KM
Note*: Default FC fiber connector, SC, ST optional

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8613686469576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)