E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

5VDC 6KM 4 Port USB2.0 Over Fiber UTP Extender

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

5VDC 6KM 4 Port USB2.0 Over Fiber UTP Extender

5VDC 6KM 4 Port USB2.0 Over Fiber UTP Extender
5VDC 6KM 4 Port USB2.0 Over Fiber UTP Extender 5VDC 6KM 4 Port USB2.0 Over Fiber UTP Extender 5VDC 6KM 4 Port USB2.0 Over Fiber UTP Extender 5VDC 6KM 4 Port USB2.0 Over Fiber UTP Extender 5VDC 6KM 4 Port USB2.0 Over Fiber UTP Extender 5VDC 6KM 4 Port USB2.0 Over Fiber UTP Extender

Large Image :  5VDC 6KM 4 Port USB2.0 Over Fiber UTP Extender

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: LNK-U4TF1-2.0
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: please contact seller
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Simplex LC Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Max. Distance: 6KM Dimension: 104mm X104mm X28mm
Power Input: 5V DC
High Light:

USB2.0 Over Fiber UTP Extender

,

6KM Over Fiber UTP Extender

,

5VDC 4 Port UTP Extender

4-Port USB 2.0 over Fiber/UTP Extender support all kinds of USB device

Model: LNK-U4TF1-2.0

Overview

5VDC 6KM 4 Port USB2.0 Over Fiber UTP Extender 0

 

E-link 4 Port USB 2.0 Fiber/UTP Optic Extender support both Fiber and UTP cable transmission.

This device breaks through the USB transmission distance limit of no more than 5 Meter, and realizes the extension of USB signal more than 100 Meter through the network cable. The use of optical fiber cable can extend the distance up to 6KM.

The device can be widely used in military command and control system, police command and control system, traffic management system, energy and electricity supply industry, government office, medical system, commercial presentation, multimedia and public utilities etc.

 

 

Features

5VDC 6KM 4 Port USB2.0 Over Fiber UTP Extender 1

 

 

Technical Indexes

Optical Connector Simplex LC
Wave length 1310nm/1550nm
Max. Distance 6KM
USB2.0 Input/Output USB2.0 Type-A Female
Physical Size (L× W ×H) 104mm x104mm x28mm
Case Aluminum
Color Black
N.W. 0.75Kg
Power Voltage 5V DC
Power consumption <5W
Environment Working temperature -20℃~70℃
Storage temperature -40~85℃
Humidity 0-95% (non-condensing)

 

 

Ordering Information

Model Description
LNK-U4TF1-2.0 4-port USB 2.0 Fiber/UTP extender, 1 USB for Local Unit, 4 USB for Remote Unit, up to 6KM via Single Mode fiber cable, up to 170m via Cat6 cable

 

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8613686469576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)