E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

2KM Profibus-DP Fiber Optic Converter Transceiver FPGA

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

2KM Profibus-DP Fiber Optic Converter Transceiver FPGA

2KM Profibus-DP Fiber Optic Converter Transceiver FPGA
2KM Profibus-DP Fiber Optic Converter Transceiver FPGA 2KM Profibus-DP Fiber Optic Converter Transceiver FPGA

Large Image :  2KM Profibus-DP Fiber Optic Converter Transceiver FPGA

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: LNK-PF1100 Series
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: USD150-160/pc
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 5-10 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000 per mouth
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Profibus-DP Optical Transceiver Power Supply: 9VDC~48VDC
Working Temperature: -40°C ~ 85°C Dimension: 133mm×120mm×40mm
Weight: 0.45KG Name: Fiber Optic Converter Transceiver
High Light:

Profibus-DP Fiber Optic Converter Transceiver

,

2KM Fiber Optic Converter Transceiver

,

FPGA Fiber Optic Converter Optical Transceiver

Profibus-DP over Fiber Optic Converter Optical Transceiver

 

 

 

Overview

This Industrial DIN-Rail 1 port Profibus-DP Optical Transceiver using large FPGA design using the original technology can support a channel Profibus-DP to fiber optic repeater communication rate 0-12Mpbs. IP40 protection grade wavy aluminum reinforced case 35mm DIN rail mounting AC & DC (9~55V) wide power input power supply redundancy and isolation protection. -40~75°C operating temperature range able to meet the requirements of various industrial sites providing convenient fiber optic communication solutions.

 

 

Features

  • The device is used in pair, the signal input terminal, a signal output terminal;
  • Provide 1 Profibus DP field bus, communication baud rate adaptive 9600-12Mbps;
  • Multimode/single mode fiber optional, multimode can transmit 2KM, single mode can transmit 20-120KM, ST/SC/FC interface is optional;
  • With signal fault protection function; omnidirectional display of electrical interfaces and fiber operating conditions;
  • Profibus DP interface anti-radar to IEC61000-4-5 (8/20 μ S). Differential mode: 6KV, impedance (2 Ω);
  • Common mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω) standard;
  • Support wide range of 9-48V AC and DC input, support internal isolation, redundant dual power input, power supply overload protection, anti-reverse protection;
  • Meet the industrial four-level electromagnetic compatibility requirements;
  • Super lightning protection function: lightning protection, anti-induction high voltage, anti-surge, etc;
  • Fanless efficient heat dissipation, reducing repair time;
  • IP40 enclosure protection level, can withstand the harsh environment;
  • DIN 35mm rail or wall mount;
  • Wide temperature type: working temperature -40~75°C;
  • All models are tested by 100% baking machine, warranty period: 5 years;

 

 

Typical Application

2KM Profibus-DP Fiber Optic Converter Transceiver FPGA 0

 

 

Technical Indexes

Profibus-DP Interface:
Standard Support Profibus-DP standard
Data Rate 9.6kBit/s, 19.2 kBit/s, 45.45kBit/s, 93.75k kBit/s, 187.5kBit/s, 500kBit/s, 1.5MBit/s, 6MBit/s and 12MBit/s.
Physical interface 9-pin D-Sub jack connector with pin definitions in accordance with Profibus DP protocol specifications
Rate setting 9600-12Mbps/s automatic identification
Signal delay (electrical port) ≤11Bit
Terminal resistance This unit does not have a terminating resistor please connect as needed
Optical Interface
Optical Port 1
Optical Fiber single fiber or dual fiber
Fiber Interface FC (in default)/SC/ST/LC (SFP) Optional
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm multimode; 1310nm/1550nm single mode
No relay transmission distance 20~120Km
Typical transmit power

Single mode 1310/1550nm: ≥-9dBm

Multimode 850nm: -18dBma

Multimode 1310nm: -25dBm

Acceptable sensitivity range -28dBm~- 40dBm
Power:
Input Voltage 9VDC~48VDC
Terminal 4-pin Pluggable Screw Terminal
Power backup Support dual power backup
Other Support Internal isolation, power supply overload protection, and anti-reverse protection
Mechanical:
Dimensions (LxWxH) 133mm×120mm×40mm
Casing IP40 protection, Aluminum Alloy case
Installation 35mm DIN-Rail, Wall Mounting
Weight 0.45KG/pcs
Environmental:
Operating Temperature -40 to 75℃
Storage Temperature -45℃ to 85℃
MTBF >100,000 hours
Ambient Relative Humidity 0%—95%(no condensation)

 

 

 

Ordering Information

LNK-PF1100 Industrial DIN-Rail 1 port Profibus-DP Optical Transceiver, Multimode, Dual fiber 2KM
LNK-PF1100-20 Industrial DIN-Rail 1 port Profibus-DP Optical Transceiver, Single mode, Dual fiber 20KM
LNK-PF1100S-20A Industrial DIN-Rail 1 port Profibus-DP Optical Transceiver, Single mode, Single fiber 20KM, 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx
LNK-PF1100S-20B Industrial DIN-Rail 1 port Profibus-DP Optical Transceiver, Single mode, Single fiber 20KM, 1550nm Tx/1310nm Rx

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mike

Tel: +8613686469576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)