E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

1 SFP Interface Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With Built - In Power Supply

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

1 SFP Interface Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With Built - In Power Supply

1 SFP Interface Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With Built - In Power Supply
1 SFP Interface Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With Built - In Power Supply 1 SFP Interface Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With Built - In Power Supply 1 SFP Interface Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With Built - In Power Supply

Large Image :  1 SFP Interface Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With Built - In Power Supply

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-1200G-SFP Series
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiatte
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, , T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram ,PayPal
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs
Detailed Product Description
Name: 10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converters Copper Interface: 2 X 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 TP
Fiber Optic Interface: 1 X 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP Interface Power: AC 100-240V 50/60Hz 0.15A Max
Power Consumption: <3W Certificates: CE, RoHS And FCC
Dimensions: 71 X 94 X 26 Mm Weight: 200g
High Light:

gigabit ethernet media converter

,

ethernet fiber media converter

2x10/100/1000BASE-T to 1x100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter with Built-in Power Supply

 

Model: LNK-1200G-SFP Series

Overview

 

LNK-1200G-SFP is equipped with two 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper and one 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber optic interface with built-in power supply. The media converter fulfills 100/1000M auto-sensation at fiber optic port, which increase the flexibility of the whole network.

 

The SFP slot is compatible with 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX / LX / WDM through SFP fiber-optic transceivers.Customer can easily migrate from 100M fiber to Gigabit without changing customer premise equipment (CPE).

 

Start using the LNK-1200G-SFP in your current 100M infrastructure. When you are ready to move to Gigabit Ethernet, only change the central switch and all the LNK-1200G-SFP will automatically adjust to Gigabit speed.

 

This cuts the number of customer visits in half and reduce installation cost with 50%. No need for proprietary equipment, it is compatible with you existing Ethernet products and follows all the accepted standards.

 

Features

 

· 2-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function

· 1 SFP interface, 100/1000BASE-X dual mode (auto detection)

· IEEE 802.3 / 802.3u / 802.3ab / 802.3z Ethernet standard compliant

· Supports auto-negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex and 1000Mbps full duplex mode

· Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)

· 9K jumbo frame size support

· LFP function support

· Supporting low-time lag transmission

· Built-in Power Supply

· Extremely low power consumption (less than 3W), reliable and stable performance

 

Technical Indexes

 

Hardware Specifications
Copper Interface 2 x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 TP
Auto-MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiation
Fiber Optic Interface 1 x 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP interface.
Compatible with 100BASE-FX SFP
LED ■ TP: 10M
■ TP: 100M
■ TP: 1000M
■ FX: 100M
■ FX: 1000M
■ PWR
Dimensions (W x D x H) 71 x 94 x 26 mm
Weight 200g
Power Requirements AC 100-240V 50/60Hz 0.15A Max
Power Consumption / Dissipation <3W
Network Cables 10/100/1000BASE-T:
Cat3, 4, 5, 5e, 6 UTP cable (100 meters, max.)
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 meters, max.)
1000BASE-SX:
50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 550m (varying on SFP module)
1000BASE-LX:
9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (varying on SFP module)
100BASE-FX:
50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to
2 kilometers (varying on SFP module)
9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 20/40/60 kilometers (varying on SFP module)
Standards Conformance
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
Regulation Compliance CE, RoHS and FCC
Environment
Temperature Operating: 0~50 degrees C
Storage: -10~70 degrees C
Humidity Operating: 5~95% (non-condensing)
Storage: 5~95% (non-condensing)

*Specifications subject to change without notice.

 

Ordering Information

 

Item Description
LNK-1200G-SFP 2x10/100/1000BASE-T to 1x100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter with Built-in Power Supply, SFP slot compatible with 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X SFP, not including SFP modules

 

1 SFP Interface Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With Built - In Power Supply 0

 

 

1 SFP Interface Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With Built - In Power Supply 1

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tony Wang

Tel: +8613682459576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)