E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

10Gbps Single Mode Fiber Ethernet To Copper Media Converter SFP+ LC To XFP

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

10Gbps Single Mode Fiber Ethernet To Copper Media Converter SFP+ LC To XFP

10Gbps Single Mode Fiber Ethernet To Copper Media Converter SFP+ LC To XFP
10Gbps Single Mode Fiber Ethernet To Copper Media Converter SFP+ LC To XFP

Large Image :  10Gbps Single Mode Fiber Ethernet To Copper Media Converter SFP+ LC To XFP

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-OEO-SX
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 4-6 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Month
Detailed Product Description
Interface: SFP+ To XFP Transmission Speed: 10Gbps
Transmission Distance: Up To 80Km Web Management: Support
Name: Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
High Light:

fiber optic ethernet media converter

,

gigabit ethernet media converter

Standalone managed 10G OEO 3R Repeater SFP+ to XFP

 

 

Model: LNK-OEO-SX

Overview

 

E-link Standalone 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ to SFP+ Slot, XFP to XFP Slot, SFP+ to XFP Slot optional , which uses optical -electricity – optical conversion principle to realize optical signal regeneration , enabling of the optical signal amplification and regeneration , re-timing, and wavelength conversion , with coarse / dense wavelength division multiplexing together to realized WDM transmission . It is now possible to quickly improve communication capacity , expand the bandwidth on present network , while using low-cost, high cost-effective solutions to manage and run the system , easy operation.

 

Features

 

  • 3R Repeater,
  • Support Jumbo Frame
  • Transparent Transport and very low delay
  • Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength
  • Support DMI function for SFP+/XFP fiber module
  • Support Loopback test function
  • Support Web management
  • Full State Led display
  • Easy installation

 

Technical Indexes

 

Transmission Speed 10Gb/s (9.95Gb/s-11.35Gb/s)
Protocols IEEE802.3ae (10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM)
Access Type 10G LAN/ 10G WAN
Interface Type

A Type: SFP+ To SFP+

B Type: SFP+ To XFP

C Type: XFP To XFP

Transmission Distance

SFP+ module: Up to 80Km

XFP module: Up to 80Km

Maximum Packet

Forwarding Rate

14,880,950/S

Network management

information:

SFP+ or XFP fiber module detection

SFP+ or XFP fiber module DMI function(Temperature , Voltage , Optical power)

Link status detector

Enable/Disabled Loopback test function

Rate select (10Gbase-Lan or Wan)

power requirement

Standalone: AC 220V OR DC -48V

Power consumption: ≤6W

Work Environment

Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃

Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃

Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Dimension Standalone: 173mm × 106mm× 33mm

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Danik Hu

Tel: +8618682101350

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)