E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules

10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules
10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules 10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules 10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules 10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules 10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules 10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules

Large Image :  10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-MC10G-SFP+
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: standard export pacjkage
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pieces/month
Detailed Product Description
Port Type: RJ45, SFP Slot Power Supply: 12V DC
Power Consumption: MAX 5W Operation Temperature: 0℃ To 55℃
Standards: 1000Base-T, 2.5GBase-T, 5Gbase-T, 10Gbase-T 1000Base-X, 2500Base-X, 5GBase-R , 10GBase-R Media Supported: 1000Base-T: Cat5 UTP/STP. MAX 100m; 2.5GBase-T: Cat5e UTP/STP. MAX 50m; 5GBase-T: Cat5e UTP/STP. MAX 50m; 10G Base-T: Cat6a UTP/STP. MAX 50m;
High Light:

fiber optic ethernet media converter

,

gigabit ethernet media converter

 

10G Base - T to 10G Base - R Bridge Fiber Ethernet Media Converter RJ45 SFP Slot Easy Installation

 

Model: LNK-MC10G-MC Series

 

Overview

 

E-link 10G Base-T to 10G Base-R Media Converter supports two types media for network connection 10GBase-T and 10GBase-FX.

 

The bridge media converter is designed with a 10Gbase Ethernet PHY chip that connects two types segments operation smoothly.

 

This converter can be used as standalone unit or as slide-in module to the 19" converter rack Chassis for use at a central wiring closet.

 

Technical Indexes

 

 Standards  1000Base-T, 2.5GBase-T, 5Gbase-T, 10Gbase-T
 1000Base-X, 2500Base-X, 5GBase-R , 10GBase-R
 Media Supported

 1000Base-T: Cat5 UTP/STP. MAX 100m;

 2.5GBase-T: Cat5e UTP/STP. MAX 50m;

 5GBase-T: Cat5e UTP/STP. MAX 50m;

 10G Base-T: Cat6a UTP/STP. MAX 50m;

 Port Type  RJ45, SFP Slot
 Work Mode

 1000Base-T to 1000Base-X
 2.5GBase-T to 2500Base-X

 5Gbase-T to 5GBase-R

 10Gbase-T to 10GBase-R

 Power Supply  12V DC
 Power Consumption  MAX 5W
 Operation Temperature  0℃ to 55℃
 Relative Humidity  5% to 80% (non-condensation)

 

 

Features

 

  • Support Jumbo Frame
  • Transparent Transport and very low delay
  • Support DMI function for SFP+ fiber module
  • Support Loopback test function
  • Support hot plugging
  • Full State Led display
  • Easy installation
  • Provide reliable long-distance connection
  • Fast connection with multi-function
  • Small portable size case
  • Plug and play

 

Application

 

  • Connection between fiber to copper 10Gbps Ethernet equipment function as fiber-to-copper media converter for long distance transmission up to 120km
     
  • Extend the network distance between two 10 Gigabit Fiber Switches across a fiber link up to 80km in length
     
  • Convert your 10G SFP+ Direct Attach to multimode or single mode fiber.
     

Ordering Information

 

 Model  Description
 LNK-MC10G-SFP+

 10G Base-T to 10G Base-R Media Converter, SFP+ Ports, not including SFP+  Modules

 

10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules 0

 

10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules 1

 

10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules 2

10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules 3

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tony Wang

Tel: +8613682459576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)