E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

10 / 100M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Ethernet To SFP Fiber Media Converter

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

10 / 100M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Ethernet To SFP Fiber Media Converter

10 / 100M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Ethernet To SFP Fiber Media Converter
10 / 100M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Ethernet To SFP Fiber Media Converter 10 / 100M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Ethernet To SFP Fiber Media Converter 10 / 100M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Ethernet To SFP Fiber Media Converter

Large Image :  10 / 100M Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Ethernet To SFP Fiber Media Converter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-1100WSFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 4-6 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Month
Detailed Product Description
Transfer Distance: Depends On SFP Module Data Rate: 10/100 Mbps
Conversion Means: Store And Forward Mode Working Temperature: -10 ℃~+50℃
Name: Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
High Light:

gigabit ethernet media converter

,

ethernet fiber media converter

10/100M Ethrenet to SFP Media converter

Model: LNK-1100WSFP

Overview

 

LNK-1100WSFP is an Ethernet media converter that converts media transmission between UTP Copper cablings and fiber SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) Transceivers. It complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u and IEEE802.3x standards. Presently it supports two types of media network connections: 10Base-T/100Base-TX, and 1000Base-FX, inter-converting electrical signals of 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pairs with optical signals of 100Base-FX. It extends the transmission distance of network from 100m via copper cable to 120 km via fiber optical cables.

 

Features

  • Supporting inter-conversion between adaptive 10Base-T/100Base-TX with 100Base-FX
  • Use Port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45), 100Base-FX (SFP slot)
  • Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed
  • Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  • Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

Parameter Specifications
Access mode 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance multi-mode Dual-fiber: 2KM
single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km
single mode Single fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km
Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m
Port One RJ45 port: for connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
One optical port: SFP 3.3V
Conversion means Media conversion
BER <10-9
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED indicator POWR (power supply); FX LINK/ACT (optical link action); FDX (FX full duplex), TX LINK/ACT (TP cable link/action); TX 100 (TP cable rate 100M), FX100(fiber cable rate 100M)
Power supply External Power: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input, 5V1A output
Power consumption 5W
Operating temperature -10~55ºC
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Maintaining temperature -40~70ºC
Maintaining humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing

 

 

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Danik Hu

Tel: +8618682101350

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)