Send Message
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
VR
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

Industrial PoE Media Converter 10GBase-X SFP To 10G 5G 2.5G 1G 100M Base-T 802.3bt

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Industrial PoE Media Converter 10GBase-X SFP To 10G 5G 2.5G 1G 100M Base-T 802.3bt

Industrial PoE Media Converter 10GBase-X SFP To 10G 5G 2.5G 1G 100M Base-T 802.3bt
Industrial PoE Media Converter 10GBase-X SFP To 10G 5G 2.5G 1G 100M Base-T 802.3bt Industrial PoE Media Converter 10GBase-X SFP To 10G 5G 2.5G 1G 100M Base-T 802.3bt Industrial PoE Media Converter 10GBase-X SFP To 10G 5G 2.5G 1G 100M Base-T 802.3bt

Large Image :  Industrial PoE Media Converter 10GBase-X SFP To 10G 5G 2.5G 1G 100M Base-T 802.3bt

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE,FCC,RoHs
Model Number: LNK-GY10GP-SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PoE Media Converter standard export package
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/per month
Detailed Product Description
Key Words: 10G Fiber PoE Media Converter Connector: 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Base-T RJ45
Optical Port: 10GBase-X SFP Interface Input Power: 44~57V DC
Mounting Options: DIN-Rail And Wall-Mount Casing: IP40 Aluminum Case
High Light:

Aluminum Case PoE Media Converter

,

10G Fiber PoE Media Converter

,

802.3bt PoE Media Converter

Industrial 10GBase-X SFP To 10G 5G 2.5G 1G 100M Base-T 802.3bt PoE Media Converter
802.3bt PoE Media Converter Advantages
►One 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Base-T RJ45 interface with IEEE 802.3bt PoE++ injector function
►One 10GBASE-X SFP+ slot interface
►Complies with IEEE 802.3bt PoE++ Type-4 PSE
►Supports PoE Power up to 90 watts for PoE port
►44~57V DC redundant power with reverse polarity protection
►Compact fanless design avoids overheating
10G 90W PoE Media Converter Technical Indexes

Standards:IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3bz 2.5G/5GBASE-T
IEEE 802.3an 10GBASE-T
IEEE 802.3ae 10Gbps Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
IEEE 802.3bt 4-pair Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus PSE
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet Plus
Network Cables

10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Base-T:
10G - Cat 6A/7
5G - Cat 6/6A/7
2.5G/1G - Cat 5e/6/6A/7
100M – Cat 5/5e/6/6A/7
Cat 5/5e/6/6A/7 UTP cable (max 100 meters)
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (max 100 meters)
10GBase-LR/SR/BX:
50/125um or 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 300m
9/125um single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 80km

Connector:1 x 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Base-T RJ45 interface with IEEE 802.3bt PoE++ injector function
Optical Port:1 x 10GBase-X SFP+ interface
PoE Power Output:802.3bt PoE++ : 90W
PoE Power Supply Type:End-span + mid-span
Power Pin Assignment:

End-span: 1/2 (-), 3/6 (+);
mid-span: 4/5 (+), 7/8 (-)

Input Power:44~57VDC (Terminal Block)
Power Consumption:

System ON without loading: 48V DC: 4.36W
Full loading with PoE++: 48V DC: 98W

Dimensions (WxDxH):3.03 x 1.48 x 4.21 in (77 x 37.5 x 107mm)
Weight:270g
LED Indicators:
P1/P2:Power Status
Fault:Fault Alarm
10G:10G Ethernet Link Status
10G SFP+:10G SFP+ Link Status

Fiber to Copper Media Converter Overview
The E-link 10G HPoE Media Converter is the smallest industrial-grade 10G Ethernet media converter (from 10000Base-X SFP+ to 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Base-T Copper) with 802.3bt Power over Ethernet Plus Plus (PoE++) injector function to deliver up to 90W of power output and high data transmission speed to PDs (powered devices) installed in a remote area where sufficient and reliable power input is required, providing non-blocking wire-speed performance and great flexibility for 10G Ethernet extension in harsh industrial environment. It is equipped with one 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Base-T RJ45 copper interface and one 10GBase-X SFP+ fiber optic interface delivered in an IP40 rugged but compact sized strong case with redundant power system (44~57VDC).

Industrial PoE Media Converter 10GBase-X SFP To 10G 5G 2.5G 1G 100M Base-T 802.3bt 0
10G Ethernet Media Converter Ordering Information

ModelDescription
LNK-GY10GP-SFPIndustrial 10GBase-X SFP+ to 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Base-T 802.3bt PoE++ Media Converter
SFP+ Options► SFP+ option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page (Industrial SFP).
► SFP+ module is to be purchased separately.
Mounting Options► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed;
Power Options► 120W/2.5A 48VDC DIN-Rail Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block.
► Power Supply is to be purchased separately

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Michael Guo

Tel: 19928768315

Fax: 86-755-8312-8674

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)