E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

Mini 10 / 100 / 1000M SFP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With External Power Supply

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Mini 10 / 100 / 1000M SFP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With External Power Supply

Mini 10 / 100 / 1000M SFP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With External Power Supply
Mini 10 / 100 / 1000M SFP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With External Power Supply Mini 10 / 100 / 1000M SFP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With External Power Supply Mini 10 / 100 / 1000M SFP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With External Power Supply Mini 10 / 100 / 1000M SFP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With External Power Supply

Large Image :  Mini 10 / 100 / 1000M SFP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With External Power Supply

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-1100MN-SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Pacage
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: Negotiation
Detailed Product Description
Access Mode: 10/100/1000Mbps Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Conversion Means: Store And Forward Mode Or Cut-Through Mode Input Voltage: DC 5V~12V
Power Consume: <3W Operating Temperature: 0~50ºC
Standard: 1000Base-FX Or 100Base-FX Dimensions: 60mm (W)×20mm (H)×90 Mm (L)
High Light:

gigabit ethernet media converter

,

ethernet fiber media converter

Product: Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SFP Media Converter

 

Model: LNK-3011MN-SFP Series

 

Overview

 

The mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX (also can be forced to 100Base-FX) media converter is fully compliant with IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX protocols. The converter can support auto MDI-MDIX function, flow control for full and half duplex operation, etc.

A DIP switch is placed at the bottom of the case. Depend on different configurations; the user can set the different operating mode (Force FX to 100M, pass through mode, etc).

 

 

 

Features

 

· 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX fiber media converter

· Support IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-TX/FX standards

· SFP Port

· DIP switch to set different configuration

· LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support

· Support jumbo frame

· Compact package size

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

 

Parameter Specifications
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps
Standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3Z,IEEE802.3x
1000Base-FX or 100Base-FX
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance Multi-mode:
62.5/125μm fiber: 220m;
50/125μm fiber: 550m
single mode:
20/40/60/80/100 km;
Cat-5 twisted pairs: 100m
Conversion means Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode
Flow control Full duplex: flow control;
Half duplex: back pressure
Input voltage DC 5V~12V
Power consume <3W
Operating temperature 0~50ºC
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Maintaining temperature -40~70ºC
Maintaining humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions 60mm (W)×20mm (H)×90 mm (L)

 

 

Ordering Information

 

 

Item Description
LNK-3011MN-SFP Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000BASE SFP Media Converter, excl. SFP modules, standalone, external power adaptor

 

 

 

Mini 10 / 100 / 1000M SFP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With External Power Supply 0

 

 

 

Mini 10 / 100 / 1000M SFP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With External Power Supply 1

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tony Wang

Tel: +8613682459576

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)