E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd.
Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
VR
Home ProductsSDI To Fiber Optic Converter

Tally RS485 SDI Video Fiber Converter Simplex LC Mini Type 3G SDI Converter

China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. certification
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

I'm Online Chat Now

Tally RS485 SDI Video Fiber Converter Simplex LC Mini Type 3G SDI Converter

Tally RS485 SDI Video Fiber Converter Simplex LC Mini Type 3G SDI Converter
Tally RS485 SDI Video Fiber Converter Simplex LC Mini Type 3G SDI Converter Tally RS485 SDI Video Fiber Converter Simplex LC Mini Type 3G SDI Converter Tally RS485 SDI Video Fiber Converter Simplex LC Mini Type 3G SDI Converter

Large Image :  Tally RS485 SDI Video Fiber Converter Simplex LC Mini Type 3G SDI Converter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: E-link
Certification: CE,FCC,RoHs
Model Number: LNK-M3G-1V
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: SDI To Fiber Optic Converter standard export package
Delivery Time: 7 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2000 pairs/month
Detailed Product Description
Keywords: SDI To Fiber Optic Converter Transmission Distance: 550m-20Km
Fiber Interface: Simplex LC Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Weight: 1KG/pair Casing: Aluminum Case
High Light:

Tally RS485 SDI Video Fiber Converter

,

Simplex LC SDI Video Fiber Converter

,

Mini Type 3G SDI Converter

SDI To Fiber Optic Converter Mini-Type 3G-SDI Converter With Tally Or RS485

 

3G-SDI Converter Advantages

 

► Each channel includes 8-channel audio embedded;

► Automatic cable equalization, used for all rate below 3.2 Gb/s (Belden 1694A);

► Automatic reclocking 270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s - 3Gbit/s

► Directly compatible with HD-SDI camera systems

► Long transmission capability up to 80 km

 

Technical indexes

 

Video

Video interface

BNC

Video input/output impedance

75Ω

Video input/output voltage

Typical:1Vpp, Min 0.5Vpp, Max 1.5Vpp

Video Bits Rate

Max 3.2Gb/s

Video SDI standard

270Mbps (SD-SDI), 1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI)

SMPTE425M3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI)

SMPTE424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)

Data

Physical interface

Industrial standard screw terminal

Data type

Tally or Reverse RS485

Frequency/Rate support

Max. 115200bps for RS422

Max. 57600bps for RS485

BER

<10ˉ9

Electrical

Power adaptor

DC 5~25V

Power consumption

<5W

Dimensions (LxWxH)

80 x 40 x 20 mm

MTBF

≥100000 hours

 

Overview

 

LNK-M3G-1V Series Mini-type 3G/HD-SDI Fiber Converter supports 1-channel 3G/HD-SDI Video (audio embedded) & Tally or Reverse RS485 signal transmitted via fiber optical cable, and monitor the signal locally over a 3G/HD-SDI loop output. E-link 3G/HD-SDI Video over Fiber Converters includes one transmitter and one receiver for 1080P 3G/HD-SDI signal.

 

Tally RS485 SDI Video Fiber Converter Simplex LC Mini Type 3G SDI Converter 0

Tally RS485 SDI Video Fiber Converter Simplex LC Mini Type 3G SDI Converter 1

 

Ordering Information

 

Model

Description

LNK-M3G-1V1T-MM

Mini-type 3G-SDI to Fiber Converter with Tally and loop out, MMF, LC Fiber Connector 500 meters, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs

LNK-M3G-1V1D-MM

Mini-type 3G-SDI to Fiber Converter with Reverse RS485 and loop out, MMF, LC Fiber Connector 500 meters, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs

LNK-M3G-1V1T-20

Mini-type 3G-SDI to Fiber Converter with Tally and loop out, SMF, LC Fiber Connector 20KM, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs

LNK-M3G-1V1D-20

Mini-type 3G-SDI to Fiber Converter with Reverse RS485 and loop out, SMF, LC Fiber Connector 20KM, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs

LNK-M3G-1V1T-40

Mini-type 3G-SDI to Fiber Converter with Tally and loop out, SMF, LC Fiber Connector 40KM, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs

LNK-M3G-1V1D-40

Mini-type 3G-SDI to Fiber Converter with Reverse RS485 and loop out, SMF, LC Fiber Connector 40KM, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs

Contact Details
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Tessie

Tel: +8613413387731

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)